XC Championship

Key Details
Full Event Details
Team Lists
County Secretaries

Results in PDF Files

These results have been supplied to us by the chip timing system, but do not include the following:
  • any of the spelling corrections which were notified to us during the last 2 weeks
  • the non-counting athletes' positions in teams
  • the incomplete teams
  • the trophy winners
We are waiting for the original data files to be sent to us so that we can publish corrected versions.

JB   IB   SB

JG   IG   SG

Team Aggregates

guide to the GDPR
privacy policy
back to previous page

Teams comprise up to 12 entries, of which only 8 are allowed to run.
County Managers have until 4th March to make any minor adjustments.
Your name appearing here DOES NOT MEAN that you have definitely been selected to run on the day.

If you find any spelling errors, please notify us immediately giving your County, Age Group, and the correct spelling.

West Yorkshire Entries

Junior Boys

Alex Flaherty, Sam Conroy, Matthew Burke, Louie Parker, Oliver Peace, Redford Holdsworth, William Randall, Wilbur Summerson, Kristian Green, Oliver Blamires, Ashley Leach, Sam Lamgley,

Intermediate Boys

Dom Coy, Max Burgin, Tommy Dawson, Harry Johnson, Charlie Spencer, Bailey Mann, Joe Sherman, Robbie Matthews, Harvey Norden, Eric Beaumont, Harry Keighley, Sam Akerman,

Senior Boys

Matthew Hill, Cameron Reilly, Reuben Mantle, Mark Bostock, James Askew, Fionn Kerry, Tom Whitworth, Watson Peel, William Marshall, Harry Selbourne, Robert Mitchell, Alex Stewart ,

Junior Girls

Emily Plimmer , Zoe Hunter, Neve Hardcastle , Isabel Richardson, Eve Jones, Holly Brewster, Elena Inch, Lavinia Gavaghan, Emma Mitchell-Flower, Suzanne Brooke, Emily Gibbins , Ceara Sexton,

Intermediate Girls

Bethan Morley, Emily Field, Abbey Brooke, Isabel Castelow, Bernadette Raven, Elizabeth Stewart, Lucie Hall, Lauryn Gregg, Nina Pearce, Catherine Westhead, Eve Crossley, Emma Preston ,

Senior Girls

Amy Francis, Becky Sheppard, Juliette Branford, Cara Inch, Abbie Holyoake, Alisha Laidler, Laura Knowles, India Elliott, Amy Kettlewell, Eliza Findlay, Lucy Mills, Tegan Knappy,

back to previous page