Alexander Stadium Birmingham

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2017



Last updated on Saturday at 17:49:36


Senior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.50 NS: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -1.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
149Kristal AwuahLondon12.11ns
237Salome JapalHerts12.36es
359Nicola CaygillNland12.39es
427Rebecca JeggoEssex12.53
565Abbey AnsonOxford12.78
671Gabby CraftSYork12.88
787Zoe MattacksWilts33.15

53Brittany RobinsonMidddns
Heat 2
wind = +0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
17Ebony CarrBucks11.88ns
278withdrawnSurrey12.22es
328Modupe ShokunbiEssex12.30es
475Caitlin O'ReillySuff12.40es
581Emily BelcherWarks12.60
625Hannah KellyDurham12.62
734Ellie HodgsonHamp12.65

38withdrawnHertsdns
Heat 3
wind = +0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Immanuela AliuKent11.97ns
219Emily CoopeDerby12.11ns
333Izzy BryantHamp12.47es
423Chloe BurrowsDorset12.55
550Leanza DwaahLondon12.57
661Philippa BaxterNYork12.86
772Brodie JonesSYork12.90
843Ashya ColvinLancs12.92

78ATosin SalamiSurreydns

Final

wind = +1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
149Kristal AwuahLondon11.65ns
27Ebony CarrBucks11.78ns
341Immanuela AliuKent11.94ns
419Emily CoopeDerby12.05ns
559Nicola CaygillNland12.12ns
637Salome JapalHerts12.28es
728Modupe ShokunbiEssex12.31es
878withdrawnSurrey12.34es


Senior Girls 200 metres

ES: 25.80 NS: 25.00 BP: 23.10

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
129Yvette WestwoodGlouc24.68ns
237Sophie SegunHerts24.92ns
379Sophie-Anne HaighSussex25.05es
457Mia ChapmanNhants25.32es
575Eldece EmerySuff25.76es
632Rebecca WalkdenManch25.83
Heat 2
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
142Ellie Turner Kent24.43ns
231Regan WalkerManch25.19es
322Elyse LeechDevon25.32es
434Jasmine McClutchieHamp25.76es
523Pippa HineDorset26.22
613Ella MaxwellCleve26.62
Heat 3
wind = +1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
133Mair EdwardsHamp24.48ns
225Jazmine MossDurham24.83ns
321Rebecca RootsDevon25.37es
419Ella BlakeyDerby25.38es
511Alice OdunaiyaChesh25.66es
663Lauren TyrellNotts25.85
789Jasmine NormanChIs26.80

Final

wind = +0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
133Mair EdwardsHamp24.04ns
242Ellie Turner Kent24.32ns
325Jazmine MossDurham24.36ns
429Yvette WestwoodGlouc24.80ns
579Sophie-Anne HaighSussex24.88ns
631Regan WalkerManch25.26es
757Mia ChapmanNhants25.37es
837Sophie SegunHerts25.55es


Senior Girls 400 metres

ES: 58.80 NS: 57.00 BP: 53.39

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
171Amy GellionSYork56.07ns
285Rachel CrorkenWYork56.71ns
347Emily StricklandLincs57.30es
421Jade KinseyDevon58.30es
561Charlotte StampNYork58.90
649Michelle MamuduLondon59.11
781Jessica SheppardWarks59.99
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
131Ashton GreenwoodManch56.30ns
27Bronwen ReedBucks57.55es
342Rebecca O'HaraKent57.78es
446Jazzmin KiffinLeics58.33es
583Esther AdikpeWMid58.37es
637Emily SaundersHerts58.80es
755Hannah BrownNorf58.94

25Ashlyn BlandDurhamdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
173Megan DaviesStaff56.04ns
278Ellie GroveSurrey56.18ns
341Megan Walsh Kent57.73es
429Holly BankesGlouc57.99es
591Ashleigh LachenichtIOM58.01es
669Bobbie DaviesSomer58.82

39Amelia RobinsonHumbdq
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
145Harriet CooperLeics56.37ns
25Phoebe FenwickBerks56.98ns
389Indi GallagherChIs57.02es
465Faith BrewOxford58.59es
535Cara ClarkeH&Wor58.68es
68Saskia Krefting Bucks59.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
171Amy GellionSYork55.16ns
278Ellie GroveSurrey55.84ns
373Megan DaviesStaff55.87ns
445Harriet CooperLeics56.14ns
585Rachel CrorkenWYork57.09es
65Phoebe FenwickBerks57.44es
731Ashton GreenwoodManch57.46es
889Indi GallagherChIs57.55es


Senior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:15.00 NS: 2:12.00 BP: 2:05.18

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
165Emily ThompsonOxford2:09.45ns
278Mollie O'SullivanSurrey2:10.36ns
363Bethany WilliamsNotts2:11.01ns
419Tamsin McGrawDerby2:11.25ns
544Charlotte CrookLancs2:11.42ns
649Zoe TompkinsLondon2:18.08
785Taylor HammondWYork2:19.32
831Sarah StockmanManch2:24.33

1Avondns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Khahisa MhlangaEssex2:09.40ns
283Katrina SimpsonWMid2:10.97ns
345Laura MullinLeics2:12.95es
447Megan EllisonLincs2:13.07es
571Molly ButterworthSYork2:15.00es
643Annie BradshawLancs2:15.44
755Georgie BowettNorf2:16.50
817Tiffany PenfoldCumb2:16.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Khahisa MhlangaEssex2:04.40bp
265Emily ThompsonOxford2:06.71ns
378Mollie O'SullivanSurrey2:08.55ns
483Katrina SimpsonWMid2:10.24ns
544Charlotte CrookLancs2:10.53ns
663Bethany WilliamsNotts2:10.99ns
719Tamsin McGrawDerby2:11.66ns
845Laura MullinLeics2:14.09es


Senior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:44.00 NS: 4:36.00 BP: 4:15.08

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141Chloe SharpKent4:33.82ns
232Beth BarlowManch4:34.66ns
331Francesca BrintManch4:35.18ns
435Isobel Parry-JonesH&Wor4:35.48ns
51Hannah HobbsAvon4:35.97ns
639Georgia RothwellHumb4:37.84es
785Olivia SykesWYork4:38.92es
883Karys AmoryWMid4:40.37es
912Lauren FerrisChesh4:41.83es
1051Abbie OliverMersey4:55.19
117Sophie BothamBucks5:00.23

75Sophie TooleySuffdnf
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127Jodie JuddEssex4:35.28ns
249India WeirLondon4:35.52ns
332AClaudia CowanManch4:36.02es
411Katie LoweryChesh4:36.44es
525Lucy-Erin HunterDurham4:36.81es
62Ellie WallaceAvon4:36.93es
75Izzy FryBerks4:38.57es
82AEllie LeatherAvon4:41.74es
961Stella Cross NYork4:42.63es
1015Katie HughesCorn4:43.56es
1186Eleanor RobinsonWYork4:44.31
1252Bethan StrangeMersey4:46.20
1350Ella NewtonLondon4:47.91

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
132Beth BarlowManch4:24.31ns
227Jodie JuddEssex4:24.36ns
331Francesca BrintManch4:26.86ns
441Chloe SharpKent4:30.22ns
535Isobel Parry-JonesH&Wor4:31.56ns
61Hannah HobbsAvon4:32.84ns
749India WeirLondon4:32.96ns
832AClaudia CowanManch4:33.89ns
911Katie LoweryChesh4:34.20ns
1039Georgia RothwellHumb4:34.24ns
112Ellie WallaceAvon4:36.04es
1225Lucy-Erin HunterDurham4:37.38es


Senior Girls 3000 metres

ES: 10:18.00 NS: 10:06.00 BP: 9:04.37

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
19Julia PaternainCamb9:30.74ns
249Julia TomczakLondon9:32.49ns
329Zoe WassellGlouc9:38.78ns
447Bella WilliamsLincs9:44.19ns
585Lexy ShipleyWYork10:01.74ns
631Aine CunninghamManch10:01.76ns
771Imani WilsonSYork10:02.53ns
877Niamh BrownSurrey10:04.63ns
975Megan NewtonSuff10:05.83ns
105Kirsty WalkerBerks10:13.91es
1133Charlotte DannattHamp10:16.52es
1232Katy WhiteoakManch10:24.31
1359Robyn BennettNland10:30.59
1432AJuliet DownsManch10:31.54
1550Kosana WeirLondon10:34.15
1683Olivia KellyWMid10:43.00
1710Alice NewcombeCamb11:06.60
1835Abigail SakerH&Wor11:34.73
1955Millie SolwayNorf11:53.57


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -2.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Anastasia DaviesKent14.42ns
278AMegan HildrewSurrey14.87es
310Jamelia HensonCamb15.30
473Cliona PerkinsStaff15.53
568Bethan LovedayShrop15.72
624Olivia HunterDorset16.06
Heat 2
wind = +1.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
178Sophie EllissSurrey14.09ns
237Emily RussellHerts14.24ns
365Jade O'DowdaOxford14.51ns
467Hollie WilliamsonShrop14.55ns
523Olivia GallowayDorset14.99es
621Anya TurnerDevon24.91
Heat 3
wind = +0.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Isabella HilditchSurrey14.14ns
283Anya Bates WMid14.22ns
39Finlay MarriottCamb14.65es
471Georgia Hollis-LawrenceSYork14.87es
561Alice LinakerNYork14.98es
666Sophie SegerOxford15.23

Final

wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Isabella HilditchSurrey14.08ns
278Sophie EllissSurrey14.20ns
337Emily RussellHerts14.24ns
441Anastasia DaviesKent14.31ns
578AMegan HildrewSurrey14.33ns
683Anya Bates WMid14.42ns
767Hollie WilliamsonShrop14.47ns
865Jade O'DowdaOxford14.50ns


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 66.00 NS: 64.50 BP: 57.81

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
165Alice Byles Oxford62.62ns
223Bethan BurleyDorset63.36ns
373Isabelle NevilleStaff64.80es
48Emily SmithBucks66.68
531Megan McHughManch67.41

51Anna Nicole RoweMerseydns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
179Orla BrothersSussex62.17ns
237Olive ColesHerts62.33ns
377Stephanie FisherSurrey64.03ns
469Amy TaylorSomer65.23es
574Chloe WildeStaff65.89es
615Joely BythewayCorn69.70
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
111Chloe EsegbonaChesh61.53ns
281Danel Jansen Van RensburgWarks61.69ns
37Anna CroftBucks62.78ns
421Megan GallagherDevon65.38es
549Jade FittLondon66.31

41Imogen MundayKentdnf

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
179Orla BrothersSussex59.46ns
281Danel Jansen Van RensburgWarks60.37ns
311Chloe EsegbonaChesh61.62ns
437Olive ColesHerts62.04ns
57Anna CroftBucks62.53ns
623Bethan BurleyDorset62.59ns
777Stephanie FisherSurrey63.22ns
865Alice Byles Oxford63.64ns


Senior Girls 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 5:18.00 NS: 5:10.00 BP: 4:40.23

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Alex BarbourBerks4:54.22ns
241Holly PageKent4:57.61ns
383Abbie NolanWMid4:59.68ns
445Lucy JonesLeics5:02.78ns
575Holly DaviesSuff5:03.20ns
66Elena CareyBerks5:04.75ns
733Maisie GriceHamp5:07.93ns
877Meg OrmondSurrey5:08.89ns
969Lucy DaviesSomer5:09.24ns
1047Amber OwensLincs5:12.49es
1171Amelia LancasterSYork5:12.95es
121Caitlin WosikaAvon5:13.29es
1349Alice HarrayLondon5:15.24es
147Emma MearsBucks5:16.12es
1521Eevee-May BanburyDevon5:16.79es
1642Yasmin AustridgeKent5:22.31
1715Nell SavageCorn5:24.99
1853Nicola RavenhillMidd5:27.85
1973Katie LordStaff5:31.23


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 50.00 NS: 49.00 BP: 47.10

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141KentKent47.83ns
223DorsetDorset48.64ns
349LondonLondon48.84ns
481WarwickshireWarks49.06es

73StaffordshireStaffdnf

55NorfolkNorfdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
178SurreySurrey47.13ns
233HampshireHamp48.19ns
371South YorkshireSYork49.52es
465OxfordshireOxford49.66es
561North YorkshireNYork49.72es

21DevonDevondq y

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
178SurreySurrey46.80bp
249LondonLondon46.96bp
333HampshireHamp47.32ns
423DorsetDorset48.37ns
581WarwickshireWarks48.55ns
671South YorkshireSYork49.14es
765OxfordshireOxford49.23es

41KentKentdq


Senior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.66 NS: 1.72 BP: 1.88

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Lillie FranksSussex1.72ns
21Adaora ChigboAvon1.72ns
341Rebecca HawkinsKent1.69es
430Natasha SmithGlouc1.66es
=65Katie HetheringtonOxford1.66es
69Megan PorterCamb1.66es
735Hannah TapleyH&Wor1.66es
837Ashleigh Spiliopoulou Herts1.63
=21Lucy WallikerDevon1.63
1081Isabelle Cain-DaleyWarks1.58
1129Olivia JonesGlouc1.58
1261Molly Newton O'BrienNYork1.58
1355Modupe ObideyiNorf1.58


Senior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.40 NS: 5.60 BP: 6.65

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
157Eleanor BroomeNhants6.080.0ns
283Josie OliarnykWMid5.98-0.6ns
369Georgia SilcoxSomer5.820.0ns
431Grace BowerManch5.74-1.0ns
537Nicole ParcellHerts5.560.0es
645Kitty Joseph-BlacklerLeics5.520.0es
719Freya TarbitDerby5.45-0.5es
849Jamiyla Robinson-PascalLondon5.37-1.2
911Liberty HughesChesh5.31-0.5
1046Mayah CharlesLeics5.210.0
1155Lucy EdwardsNorf4.880.0
1265Rebecca ScottOxford4.82-1.1


Senior Girls Triple Jump

ES: 11.10 NS: 11.40 BP: 13.06

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
19Adelaide OmitowojuCamb12.30ns
249Claudimira LandimLondon12.27ns
383Abazz Shayaam-SmithWMid12.20ns
443Georgia LeverLancs11.68ns
551Holly SmithMersey11.61ns
677Sonyce ArcherSurrey11.56ns
779Mary AdenijiSussex11.37es
881Emily Madden FormanWarks11.22es
923Madeleine SmithDorset11.15es
1033Hollie GarrathyHamp11.11es
111Samantha BarrettAvon11.09
1263Katie RoweNotts11.04
1375Janae Duporte-ClarkeSuff11.03
1441Grace SullivanKent11.02
1564Rimini MiloroNotts10.89
1661Joanna Lawler-RhodesNYork10.88
1721Caitlin GallagherDevon10.84
1847Bethany DenialLincs10.54


Senior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 3.10 NS: 3.40 BP: 3.85

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Molly CauderyCorn4.20bp
243Jessica SwannackLancs4.00bp
353Sophie DowsonMidd3.70ns
438Jessica RobinsonHerts3.60ns
577Alexa EichelmannSurrey3.60ns
61Esther LeongAvon3.60ns
778Shaye EmmettSurrey3.50ns
845Daisy BarnesLeics3.50ns
925Claudia BarkesDurham3.50ns
1037Erin BreenHerts3.40ns
1173Imogen SmithStaff3.30es
125Emily MacdonaldBerks3.20es
1379Cicely ColeSussex3.20es
149Holly BrownCamb3.05
1563Bethany NewtonNotts3.05
=80Katie SextonSussex3.05
1780AMillie HemsleySussex2.90


Senior Girls Shot

ES: 10.50 NS: 11.40 BP: 15.65

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
163Emma DakinNotts12.09ns
257Kiona McLennonNhants11.65ns
39Priscilla DadzieCamb11.33es
434Amelia CookHamp11.16es
550Anika OlalereLondon11.16es
683Nichole BirminghamWMid10.93es
725Kate CarmichaelDurham10.66es
849Denisha Marshall-BrownLondon10.53es
915Georgia Doyle-LayCorn10.09
1071Megan NagySYork9.91
1164Kiarra FrancisNotts9.79
1213Beth CarterCleve9.53
1361Rachel WhiteNYork8.83
143Octavia CavillBeds8.80


Senior Girls Discus

ES: 36.00 NS: 39.00 BP: 52.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Sophie MaceSurrey43.23ns
266Isobel Griffin MorrisOxford42.25ns
311Jenny PyattChesh41.86ns
465Luisa Chantler EdmondOxford40.79ns
523Danielle BroomDorset39.53ns
679Emily RobinsonSussex38.75es
771Bronte JonesSYork38.64es
833Isobel GrayHamp38.30es
925Georgia KyleDurham36.41es
1029Melissa BirdGlouc35.50
1139Sophie O'HaraHumb35.24
1230Chloe JonesGlouc35.16
1383Simone McKenWMid34.44
1461Maya MellorNYork34.41
155Caitlin StaceyBerks33.99
1680Melina IrawoSussex29.08


Senior Girls Javelin

ES: 37.00 NS: 40.00 BP: 50.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
173Beth ReesStaff48.80ns
219Bekah WaltonDerby44.62ns
343Leah HillmanLancs44.18ns
421Maia DartDevon41.94ns
570Emily DibbleSomer41.56ns
633Millie CavanaghHamp41.09ns
769Georgie McTearSomer39.64es
875Laura GrahamSuff39.57es
937Denisa MihalceaHerts36.62
103Neve PalmerBeds35.84
1167Francesca GarrottShrop35.31
125Katie HoltBerks35.27
1331Paige DitchfieldManch31.84
1441Paige MacheathKent31.64


Senior Girls Hammer

ES: 41.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 61.65

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdiststd
147Alice BarnsdaleLincs56.02ns
268Katie LambertShrop51.99ns
375Lana FulcherSuff46.60ns
435Candy LockettH&Wor46.25ns
541Victoria WiltshireKent45.20es
679Vicki PellettSussex45.03es
751Caitlin PriceMersey44.76es
840Nicola McRaeHumb42.24es
938Lauren AldridgeHerts40.20
1084Chrissie PrinceWMid38.70
Pool B
posnonameteamdiststd
128Katie HeadEssex52.91ns
263Anna PurchaseNotts51.93ns
339Olivia StevensonHumb50.56ns
483Molly WalshWMid47.81ns
537Ellie ChandlerHerts46.50ns
65Leah RunnaclesBerks44.51es
719Poppy BeanDerby43.64es
823Ellie WhiteDorset43.14es
945Paige BarnesLeics42.92es
1080Larissa CarterSussex42.37es
1128AStephanie HoweEssex39.95
1285Megan AscoughWYork37.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
147Alice BarnsdaleLincs55.49ns
268Katie LambertShrop54.91ns
339Olivia StevensonHumb53.55ns
483Molly WalshWMid53.15ns
528Katie HeadEssex52.98ns
663Anna PurchaseNotts52.33ns
741Victoria WiltshireKent46.91ns
835Candy LockettH&Wor46.65ns
975Lana FulcherSuff45.67es
1037Ellie ChandlerHerts44.73es
1179Vicki PellettSussex44.19es
1251Caitlin PriceMersey42.53es

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.