Alexander Stadium Birmingham

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2017



Last updated on Saturday at 17:49:25


Senior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.10 NS: 10.90 BP: 10.37

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
123Robinson OkumuDorset10.89ns
254ADita JajaMidd10.93es
31Mikkel BassueAvon10.97es
463Ben MattinsonNotts11.01es
583Kaie Chambers-BrownWMid11.04es
666Effiom EdetOxford11.32
75Ramone JordanBerks11.48
852AKingston AmaechiMersey11.50
991Brandon AtchisonIOM11.60
Heat 2
wind = +0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Camron LyttleKent10.74ns
245Tyrese Johson-FisherLeics10.90ns
385Joe FergusonWYork10.96es
435Dan BanksH&Wor11.03es
511Fisayo Williamson-TaylorChesh11.05es
684AStefan Dupey-WhyteWMid11.25
747Callum Winchester-WrightLincs11.26
824ASam WheelerDorset11.31

37Chad Miller Hertsdns
Heat 3
wind = +1.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Samir WilliamsSurrey10.65ns
257Maxwell BrownNhants10.75ns
372Derrius GreenawaySYork10.85ns
479Joshua PersadSussex11.01es
543Josh LeatherdLancs11.18
684Martin WilliamsWMid11.26
739Adam HarrisonHumb11.40

52Blake BrownMerseydns
Heat 4
wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
173Bret OkekeStaff11.01es
=71Regan O'ConnellSYork11.01es
351Harry FlanaganMersey11.01es
465Matthew JohnsonOxford11.05es
524Charlie HicklingDorset11.10es
67Kwame Twumasi-TawiahBucks11.17
775Emmanuel OgunleyeSuff11.45

54Niall BevanMidddns

Round 2

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Camron LyttleKent10.62ns
245Tyrese Johson-FisherLeics10.82ns
372Derrius GreenawaySYork10.84ns
423Robinson OkumuDorset10.86ns
535Dan BanksH&Wor10.95es
654ADita JajaMidd10.96es
779Joshua PersadSussex10.97es

1Mikkel BassueAvondns
Semi-final B
wind = +1.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Samir WilliamsSurrey10.67ns
257Maxwell BrownNhants10.77ns
385Joe FergusonWYork10.95es
463Ben MattinsonNotts10.95es
571Regan O'ConnellSYork10.97es
651Harry FlanaganMersey11.08es
773Bret OkekeStaff11.17

83Kaie Chambers-BrownWMiddns

Final

wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Samir WilliamsSurrey10.61ns
241Camron LyttleKent10.62ns
357Maxwell BrownNhants10.66ns
472Derrius GreenawaySYork10.77ns
523Robinson OkumuDorset10.88ns
645Tyrese Johson-FisherLeics10.89ns
785Joe FergusonWYork10.94es
863Ben MattinsonNotts11.06es
935Dan BanksH&Wor11.08es


Senior Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.20 NS: 21.90 BP: 20.90

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
180Rhys TurnerSussex21.88ns
269Matthew AlvarezSomer22.01es
383Charles HilliardWMid22.07es
444Alex MarsdenLancs22.32
587Louis TortoWilts22.81

32AJona EfolokoManchdns
Heat 2
wind = +1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Charlie DobsonEssex21.49ns
278Micah Francis-DwyerSurrey21.93es
332Samuel Emery-ShawcrossManch22.30
429Rory CawkwellGlouc22.43
581Morgan AmedWarks22.48

86Connor WoodWYorkdns
Heat 3
wind = +1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Romell GlaveSurrey21.25ns
231Reality OsuohaManch21.73ns
343Joe LonsdaleLancs21.76ns
437Will MartinHerts22.39
553Keano-E Paris-SamuelMidd22.42
685Dominic LambWYork22.69

28Shane DewarEssexdns

Final

wind = +0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Romell GlaveSurrey21.15ns
227Charlie DobsonEssex21.20ns
380Rhys TurnerSussex21.51ns
443Joe LonsdaleLancs21.75ns
578Micah Francis-DwyerSurrey21.75ns
631Reality OsuohaManch21.75ns
769Matthew AlvarezSomer21.98es
883Charles HilliardWMid22.34


Senior Boys 400 metres

ES: 49.50 NS: 48.80 BP: 46.26

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
167Ellis GreatrexShrop48.04ns
231Rory KeenManch48.25ns
381Aidan LeesonWarks49.20es
465Sebastian HartwellOxford50.34
541Henry MarshallKent50.49
617Reece StalkerCumb50.63

6Blaine Lewis-ShallowBerksdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
15Alex Haydock-WilsonBerks48.89es
225William CurtisDurham49.00es
335Jack HockingH&Wor49.62
41Joshua SnookAvon49.85
543Leon StubbsLancs50.14
633Lynden OloweHamp50.35

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
167Ellis GreatrexShrop47.82ns
231Rory KeenManch48.07ns
325William CurtisDurham48.60ns
481Aidan LeesonWarks48.85es
535Jack HockingH&Wor49.10es
643Leon StubbsLancs49.50es
75Alex Haydock-WilsonBerks49.51
81Joshua SnookAvon49.73


Senior Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:54.00 NS: 1:52.00 BP: 1:48.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177Ricky LutakomeSurrey1:55.46
231Adam SpilsburyManch1:55.59
39Daniel MeesCamb1:55.81
463Oliver Dane Notts1:56.12
575Christy WilliamsSuff1:57.34
688Robert HoworthWilts1:57.64
738Beck GroverHerts1:57.77
874Thomas RandolphStaff1:59.91

62Josh AllenNYorkdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
117Alex BirkettCumb1:52.26es
229William CrispGlouc1:52.78es
371Cameron BellSYork1:53.05es
473James FradleyStaff1:53.15es
567Adrian Lloyd-DaviesShrop1:53.44es
637Tom FultonHerts1:53.73es
787John HoworthWilts1:54.32
879Oliver JohnsonSussex1:55.75

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177Ricky LutakomeSurrey1:53.27es
229William CrispGlouc1:53.64es
371Cameron BellSYork1:54.26
431Adam SpilsburyManch1:54.36
517Alex BirkettCumb1:55.41
673James FradleyStaff1:55.88
79Daniel MeesCamb1:56.17
867Adrian Lloyd-DaviesShrop1:58.71


Senior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 3:58.00 NS: 3:55.00 BP: 3:45.90

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
13Benjamin DaviesBeds3:57.85es
280Josh EelesSussex3:58.29
343Tiarnan CrorkenLancs3:58.54
47Will PerkinBucks3:58.59
561Jack BrennanNYork3:59.22
645George BurnettLeics3:59.70
723Piers CopelandDorset4:01.06
86AJack GoddardBerks4:01.39
927Max JonesEssex4:02.57
1060AMax PearsonNland4:03.84
1131Jake SpilsburyManch4:06.60
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Hamza KadirMidd3:58.49
246Joseph PollardLeics3:58.61
387Jaymee Domoney Wilts3:59.46
460Scott BeattieNland3:59.78
55Matthew RawlingsBerks4:00.40
68Conrad WebberBucks4:01.43
76Niall UngerBerks4:01.44
811Arun DightChesh4:03.27
985Mark BostockWYork4:08.09
1059Kieran HedleyNland4:10.67

57Joshua LayNhantsdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153Hamza KadirMidd4:00.20
243Tiarnan CrorkenLancs4:00.32
33Benjamin DaviesBeds4:00.88
47Will PerkinBucks4:01.23
587Jaymee Domoney Wilts4:01.69
646Joseph PollardLeics4:02.70
761Jack BrennanNYork4:03.15
880Josh EelesSussex4:03.88
945George BurnettLeics4:04.72
105Matthew RawlingsBerks4:04.98
1160Scott BeattieNland4:13.39

23Piers CopelandDorsetdns


Senior Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:36.00 NS: 8:33.00 BP: 8:10.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
142James PuxtyKent8:32.87ns
237Jeremy Dempsey Herts8:33.04es
341Alasdair KinlochKent8:35.21es
435Conor SmithH&Wor8:35.28es
553George GrasslyMidd8:37.18
651Thomas RogersonMersey8:42.14
743Nathan DunnLancs8:43.03
867Stan WillisShrop8:46.72
933Jack BoswellHamp8:46.95
1061NYork8:47.24

29Tom MortimerGloucdns


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

ES: 15.20 NS: 14.60 BP: 13.60

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
159Jason NicholsonNland13.80ns
279Cameron FillerySussex14.02ns
345Tre ThomasLeics14.09ns
434Kanya MtshweniHamp14.70es
553Sean Bazanye-LutuMidd15.32
687Sam RobertsWilts15.40
742AJoseph ThurgoodKent16.71

65Oliver StaceyOxforddq

23Dorsetdns

31William AldredManchdns
Heat 2
wind = +0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
141Ethan AkanniKent14.11ns
25Tade OjoraBerks14.14ns
327Mayowa OsunsamiEssex14.17ns
433Owen LawrenceHamp14.62es
511Cameron MeakinChesh14.78es
639William SeedHumb14.84es
732Rivaldo BrownManch15.21
846David AryeeteyLeics15.82

81Lloyd EllisWarksdnf

42Toby SealKentdns

Final

wind = +0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
179Cameron FillerySussex13.76ns
259Jason NicholsonNland13.78ns
345Tre ThomasLeics13.89ns
441Ethan AkanniKent14.11ns
55Tade OjoraBerks14.13ns
627Mayowa OsunsamiEssex14.14ns
733Owen LawrenceHamp14.84es
834Kanya MtshweniHamp15.03es


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 56.50 NS: 55.00 BP: 51.50

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119Alex KnibbsDerby53.71ns
289Alastair ChalmersChIs54.85ns
379Joe FuggleSussex55.47es
469Dan WildeSomer56.78
515Joseph BaconCorn57.43
634Thomas MillerHamp57.55
765Blake Strickland-BennettOxford58.95
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177Tyri DonovanSurrey53.62ns
243Ross LiddleLancs54.25ns
333James JacksonHamp56.05es
421Bertie FrankpittDevon58.31

81Warksdns

73Seamus DerbyshireStaffdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119Alex KnibbsDerby52.09ns
289Alastair ChalmersChIs52.73ns
377Tyri DonovanSurrey52.81ns
479Joe FuggleSussex53.61ns
533James JacksonHamp54.60ns
643Ross LiddleLancs54.88ns
769Dan WildeSomer56.11es
815Joseph BaconCorn57.51


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

ES: 6:10.00 NS: 6:04.00 BP: 5:38.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Alfred YabsleyBucks5:54.43ns
29Joey CroftCamb5:58.80ns
333James BeeksHamp6:02.27ns
410Jordan WoodCamb6:04.05es
541Joss BarberKent6:04.77es
627Ben DavisEssex6:06.36es
771George PhillipsSYork6:06.48es
837George GroomHerts6:10.75
953Terry FawdenMidd6:12.83
1021Finley McLearDevon6:17.09
116Matthew BradlyBerks6:18.97
125Chey KempBerks6:22.71


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 44.50 NS: 43.50 BP: 41.28

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd43.31ns
283West MidlandsWMid43.39ns
365OxfordshireOxford43.57es
427EssexEssex43.60es
551MerseysideMersey43.99es

43LancashireLancsdq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey42.37ns
223DorsetDorset43.66es
339HumbersideHumb43.83es

33HampshireHampdnf

49LondonLondondns

81WarwickshireWarksdns

31Greater ManchesterManchdns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey41.60ns
283West MidlandsWMid42.32ns
365OxfordshireOxford43.32ns
439HumbersideHumb43.58es
527EssexEssex43.69es
623DorsetDorset43.80es

53MiddlesexMidddnf

51MerseysideMerseydns


Senior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.94 NS: 2.00 BP: 2.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Tom GaleWilts2.22ns
235Joel KhanH&Wor2.15ns
327Thomas HewesEssex2.15ns
491Joshua HewettIOM2.03ns
537Toni AdemuwagunHerts2.03ns
634Glen FosterHamp2.03ns
71Adam BrooksAvon1.97es
879Harry BakerSussex1.97es
973Daniel FitzhenryStaff1.94es
1033Adam JonesHamp1.94es
1125Liam ReveleyDurham1.91
=61Dylan FergusonNYork1.91
1338Tyler MitchellHerts1.91
1488Johan WarensjoWilts1.91
152Jack MooreAvon1.86
=75Chris JonesSuff1.86
1711Ethan MilliganChesh1.81


Senior Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.80 NS: 6.90 BP: 7.97

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
145Rowan PowellLeics7.27+0.0ns
25Samuel ChallisBerks7.05+0.0ns
354ASamuel FraserMidd6.73+0.0
485George OrtonWYork6.71-0.8
527Shandell TaylorEssex6.69-1.2
637Daniel HopperHerts6.63+0.0
743Luke HalsteadLancs6.57-0.6
81Kurt CameronAvon6.56+0.0
929Gamuchirai DumbutshenaGlouc6.35-1.2
1030Jamie WormanGlouc6.28-1.2
1187Jake Burkey Wilts5.97+0.0


Senior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.90 NS: 14.40 BP: 16.22

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
154Teepee PrincewillMidd14.69+0.0ns
231Emmanuel OdubanjoManch14.41-0.1ns
354ASamuel AntwiMidd14.25+0.0es
429Jack JoynsonGlouc13.81+1.3
583Joseph GilkesWMid13.68-1.3


Senior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 4.20 NS: 4.50 BP: 5.16

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Emmanuel ThomasSurrey4.62ns
215Fynley CauderyCorn4.40es
369Laurenz KirchmayrSomer4.40es
471Joshua Lindley-HarrisSYork4.40es
551Christopher LambMersey4.30es


Senior Boys Shot

ES: 13.00 NS: 14.00 BP: 20.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Daniel Cartwright WMid16.87ns
271Leo RowleySYork15.69ns
341Luc DurantKent14.50ns
427Victor AdebiyiEssex14.24ns
579Daniel James ThomasSussex13.88es
629Beck PhillipsGlouc13.46es
763Brandon WrightNotts12.58
825David ToddDurham12.54
95Charlie Ashdown-TaylorBerks12.48
1061Thomas FlattersNYork11.61


Senior Boys Discus

ES: 40.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 61.87

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
141Alfie ScopesKent48.74ns
237Samuel Woodley Herts47.99ns
355Oliver MassinghamNorf47.58ns
469Elliot Berryman Somer45.74es
513Joe MartinCleve45.51es
631Charlie HeaddockManch45.03es
739Joshua TranmerHumb42.38es
877Dele AladeseSurrey42.02es
923Cameron HaleDorset38.27
103Alex HamlingBeds37.78
1119Nathan FurnissDerby35.51
1229Daniel CarpenterGlouc32.27


Senior Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 56.00 BP: 73.41

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
155Daniel BainbridgeNorf60.03ns
256Don BakerNorf59.36ns
327Joss FootEssex57.83ns
441Sonny NashKent57.16ns
553Luke MillerMidd55.06es
677Logan DidierSurrey54.80es
717Josh HodgeCumb54.61es
835Joseph HardmanH&Wor53.38es
979Eden ColesSussex52.62es
1021Jack MoncurDevon52.55es
1145Ivan TapperLeics52.10es
1222Julian MartinDevon49.39
1375Daniel ColeSuff48.88


Senior Boys Hammer

ES: 52.00 NS: 57.00 BP: 74.42

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
16Jake NorrisBerks76.84bp
243Edward JeansLancs66.12ns
35Oliver HewittBerks63.61ns
444Jacob RobertsLancs63.45ns
553Bayley CampbellMidd62.70ns
627Billy Praim-SinghEssex61.39ns
713Daniel NixonCleve61.22ns
881Patrick PriceWarks54.27es
935Alex GriffithsH&Wor51.92
1028Alexander ReynoldsEssex51.83
1131William Schofield Manch48.27
1229Michael DawesGlouc45.49
1361Benjamin SchofieldNYork40.00

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.