Alexander Stadium Birmingham

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2017



Last updated on Saturday at 17:49:29


Junior Girls 100 metres

ES: 12.80 NS: 12.50 BP: 11.58

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
128Aleeya SibbonsEssex12.18ns
249Monae WinstonLondon12.22ns
331Praise OwoeyeManch12.46ns
463Ellie BrownNotts12.74es
52Imogen LeakeyAvon12.96
635Sarah-Jane OllisH&Wor12.97
747Fran FenwickLincs13.14
Heat 2
wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Roli OmamuliMidd12.45ns
29Iona NewbeginCamb12.48ns
350Zipporah GoldingLondon12.61es
479Ruby AnningSussex12.64es
576Kayley EarlSuff12.99
671Niamh LatibeaudiereSYork13.05

1Rosie HallAvondns
Heat 3
wind = +1.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Toni BryanSurrey12.32ns
283Leah OkorhiWMid12.45ns
37Moyin OduyemiBucks12.47ns
46Matilda RobinsonBerks12.55es
513Afomachukwu OforCleve12.73es
691Anna LashleyIOM12.80es
736Nikita Gotthardt-MillsH&Wor12.84
Heat 4
wind = +0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Leah DuncanEssex12.48ns
255Serena GraceNorf12.57es
35Abbie SillettBerks12.84
429Ellie Wheeler-SmithGlouc12.94
554AEmily Rodriguez Midd12.96
614Megan CostelloCleve12.96
786Ella GillWYork13.17
Heat 5
wind = +0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
117Kayleigh WatsonCumb12.68es
=64Ellie CartwrightNotts12.68es
375Lonarra YoungsSuff12.69es
454Esther FatuadeMidd12.70es
550AMichaella PottingerLondon12.86
648Lucy FrowLincs12.99
785Tamara MillerWYork13.14

Round 2

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Leah DuncanEssex12.29ns
249Monae WinstonLondon12.33ns
377Toni BryanSurrey12.46ns
483Leah OkorhiWMid12.53es
531Praise OwoeyeManch12.65es
66Matilda RobinsonBerks12.73es
779Ruby AnningSussex12.84
864Ellie CartwrightNotts12.89
Semi-final B
wind = +0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
128Aleeya SibbonsEssex12.13ns
253Roli OmamuliMidd12.45ns
355Serena GraceNorf12.52es
49Iona NewbeginCamb12.56es
57Moyin OduyemiBucks12.56es
675Lonarra YoungsSuff12.68es
750Zipporah GoldingLondon12.72es
817Kayleigh WatsonCumb12.92

Final

wind = +0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
128Aleeya SibbonsEssex12.12ns
227Leah DuncanEssex12.21ns
377Toni BryanSurrey12.24ns
449Monae WinstonLondon12.29ns
583Leah OkorhiWMid12.47ns
67Moyin OduyemiBucks12.47ns
79Iona NewbeginCamb12.49ns
855Serena GraceNorf12.56es
953Roli OmamuliMidd12.59es


Junior Girls 200 metres

ES: 26.30 NS: 25.50 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
171Acacia Williams-HewittSYork25.04ns
241Holly MpassyKent25.13ns
377Racheal Largie-PoleonSurrey25.78es
419Sade KakaDerby25.96es
550AEsther JacksonLondon26.01es
65Emma MorrisBerks26.07es
731Osarumen OdemwengieManch26.17es
Heat 2
wind = +0.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
185Natalie GrovesWYork25.58es
254Imaan DennisMidd25.67es
350Jennifer EduwuLondon25.86es
443Poppy Glasby-SeddonLancs25.99es
53Shanae WrightBeds26.29es
629Grace PitmanGlouc26.87
784Cashyila McDonaldWMid26.94
Heat 3
wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Precious AduMidd25.19ns
283Madeleine WhapplesWMid25.78es
363Poppy MalikNotts26.21es
442Maisie RixonKent26.35
511Ashley NemitsChesh26.37
617Mollie KettrickCumb26.69
732Holly MurrayManch26.70
Heat 4
wind = +1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
149Cara RussellLondon25.26ns
269Lucia Gifford-GrovesSomer25.69es
337Demi TuinemaHerts25.87es
433Amelia SpryHamp26.13es
54Naomi PalmerBeds26.18es
69Elizabeth TaylorCamb26.40
772Melissa CoxonSYork26.54
820Ella RushDerby26.76

Final

wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Precious AduMidd24.73ns
241Holly MpassyKent25.01ns
371Acacia Williams-HewittSYork25.02ns
449Cara RussellLondon25.11ns
583Madeleine WhapplesWMid25.38ns
654Imaan DennisMidd25.68es
769Lucia Gifford-GrovesSomer25.71es
885Natalie GrovesWYork25.77es


Junior Girls 800 metres

ES: 2:19.00 NS: 2:15.00 BP: 2:06.22

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
153Zakia Mossi Midd2:17.25es
243Darcey Lonsdale Lancs2:18.21es
364Lauren McNeilNotts2:18.52es
456AJessica NorkettNorf2:20.26
571Tilia WoodSYork2:21.23
629Emma HansenGlouc2:21.31
759Ava TaperellNland2:25.10
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
163Maya Todd McIntyreNotts2:16.72es
211Emily MisantoniChesh2:16.72es
35Hannah RobertsBerks2:16.84es
456Femke RosbergenNorf2:19.15
525Lydia JamesDurham2:24.25
649Rebekah RichesLondon2:25.30
719Valentina CostaDerby2:25.75
831 Ty Brockley-LangfordManch2:26.57
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
132Daisy WorthingtonManch2:17.04es
233Saffron MooreHamp2:17.15es
323Abbie LoveringDorset2:17.33es
455Kate WillisNorf2:17.69es
517Annie BellCumb2:21.58
61Eleanor WebsterAvon2:21.96
777Amy MillerSurrey2:22.58
845Indienne KingLeics2:25.37

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15Hannah RobertsBerks2:13.72ns
211Emily MisantoniChesh2:13.90ns
353Zakia Mossi Midd2:13.97ns
463Maya Todd McIntyreNotts2:15.60es
523Abbie LoveringDorset2:15.91es
633Saffron MooreHamp2:16.90es
732Daisy WorthingtonManch2:17.00es
843Darcey Lonsdale Lancs2:17.48es


Junior Girls 1500 metres

ES: 4:50.00 NS: 4:40.00 BP: 4:23.58

Round 1

First 3 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
17Kirsten StilwellBucks4:40.26es
241Morgan SquibbKent4:40.58es
311Sian HeslopChesh4:40.87es
473Ella SempleStaff4:41.16es
549Eva HollandLondon4:44.07es
631Samantha MasonManch4:44.49es
778Susannah LecoutreSurrey4:47.05es
880Lois DooleySussex4:48.64es
95Amy YoungBerks4:48.86es
1060Ines CurranNland4:54.63
1125Emily ChongDurham4:57.05
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
187Beatrice WoodWilts4:34.77ns
277Maisie CollisSurrey4:35.38ns
350AAva WhiteLondon4:38.42ns
447Grace SullivanLincs4:41.32es
555Abigail DurandNorf4:47.91es
661Martha Calton-SealNYork4:48.04es
732Evie CollierManch4:48.47es
826Nicole PhillipsDurham4:49.74es
98Orla WilliamsBucks4:50.87
1071Jodie HillSYork4:51.91
1152Ellen-Mary KearneyMersey4:55.92
1217Anna MasonCumb5:00.12
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
151Caitlin RobinsonMersey4:44.13es
212Lara CrawfordChesh4:44.14es
350Naomi ToftLondon4:46.09es
479Bethany CookSussex4:47.61es
535Lily SaxonH&Wor4:48.64es
623Emily ShawDorset4:48.71es
775Holly FisherSuff4:48.95es
837Grace InglesHerts4:49.88es
959Holly PeckNland4:49.90es
1033Alice GarnerHamp4:51.12
1186Eve JonesWYork4:58.88
1248Flo BrillLincs5:02.63
1365Anna PettitOxford5:09.09

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17Kirsten StilwellBucks4:31.85ns
211Sian HeslopChesh4:32.17ns
387Beatrice WoodWilts4:32.41ns
477Maisie CollisSurrey4:35.60ns
550Naomi ToftLondon4:37.24ns
641Morgan SquibbKent4:38.13ns
750AAva WhiteLondon4:39.32ns
847Grace SullivanLincs4:40.88es
951Caitlin RobinsonMersey4:40.91es
1073Ella SempleStaff4:42.97es
1131Samantha MasonManch4:46.29es
1212Lara CrawfordChesh4:51.18
1349Eva HollandLondon4:51.28


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

ES: 11.70 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.70

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -1.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
11Ellie MountAvon11.64es
26Chloe EamesBerks11.72
337Marli JessopHerts11.82
472ANicole HagueSYork11.94
551Stephanie RobertsonMersey11.98
666Tegan ArmstrongOxford12.68
727Ruby BridgerEssex28.50
Heat 2
wind = -0.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
179Abigail Packham Sussex11.34ns
228Lily ParrisEssex11.56es
383Alexia Bennett-Cordy WMid11.59es
489Rhiannon DowintonChIs11.67es
554Amber DuverneyMidd12.12
672Elle HinchliffeSYork12.13
786Megan TaylorWYork12.32
Heat 3
wind = -0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
111Abigail PawlettChesh11.46es
225Philippa EllisDurham11.60es
381Georgina McCunnWarks11.72
441Emily FrimpongKent11.78
52Tabitha GallenAvon11.95
633Tabitha ProudleyHamp12.07
Heat 4
wind = -0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
167Dani HalesShrop11.33ns
271Nicole LannieSYork11.36ns
323Yasmin BridetDorset11.61es
453Yasmin UwakweMidd11.74
565Francesca PowellOxford12.04
65Lauren WatkinsBerks16.28

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
167Dani HalesShrop11.24ns
271Nicole LannieSYork11.26ns
337Marli JessopHerts11.47es
483Alexia Bennett-Cordy WMid11.57es
589Rhiannon DowintonChIs11.66es
66Chloe EamesBerks11.72
741Emily FrimpongKent11.91
81Ellie MountAvon13.28
Semi-final B
wind = -2.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
111Abigail PawlettChesh11.28ns
279Abigail Packham Sussex11.37ns
328Lily ParrisEssex11.60es
423Yasmin BridetDorset11.65es
525Philippa EllisDurham11.69es
653Yasmin UwakweMidd11.80
772ANicole HagueSYork11.99
881Georgina McCunnWarks12.02

Final

wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
167Dani HalesShrop11.16ns
211Abigail PawlettChesh11.26ns
379Abigail Packham Sussex11.30ns
437Marli JessopHerts11.34ns
571Nicole LannieSYork11.35ns
628Lily ParrisEssex11.48es
783Alexia Bennett-Cordy WMid11.50es
823Yasmin BridetDorset11.66es


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 52.00 NS: 50.00 BP: 47.37

Round 1

First 2 and 3 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd48.38ns
233HampshireHamp49.43ns
35BerkshireBerks50.27es
479SussexSussex51.60es
569SomersetSomer52.38

17CumbriaCumbdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
183West MidlandsWMid49.16ns
249LondonLondon49.26ns
311CheshireChesh50.51es
471South YorkshireSYork50.98es
575SuffolkSuff51.10es

13ClevelandClevedns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
131Greater ManchesterManch49.28ns
227EssexEssex49.37ns
363NottinghamshireNotts50.40es
41AvonAvon50.76es
585West YorkshireWYork50.80es
661North YorkshireNYork53.11

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd48.09ns
249LondonLondon48.59ns
383West MidlandsWMid49.08ns
433HampshireHamp49.17ns
531Greater ManchesterManch49.40ns
65BerkshireBerks50.06es

63NottinghamshireNottsdnf

27EssexEssexdq


Junior Girls High Jump

ES: 1.57 NS: 1.63 BP: 1.77

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Isabel PinderHamp1.69ns
227Ndidikama OkohEssex1.66ns
345Madeleine WoodLeics1.63ns
=34Lara ScottHamp1.63ns
53Leonie BrunningBeds1.63ns
683Rhiana BurrellWMid1.60es
769Maya JonesSomer1.60es
841Rebekah O'BrienKent1.60es
949Mabel SmithLondon1.57es
=71Miriam LevySYork1.57es
111Charlotte MartinAvon1.57es
=87Molly HoleWilts1.57es
1362Isabel MatiqueNYork1.57es
147Lily HoltBucks1.57es
=4Emily DunningBeds1.57es
1639Alanah ThoresbyHumb1.54
1761Autumn JosephNYork1.54
=29Lily CrawleyGlouc1.54
1981Eloise NowillWarks1.49
2079Isabelle HumphreysSussex1.49
2147Lily-Mae GibbonsLincs1.49


Junior Girls Long Jump

ES: 5.05 NS: 5.20 BP: 6.22

Round 1

National Standards, then next best from either pool to make up 12 for final
Pool A
posnonameteamdistwindstd
155Eleanor BrownNorf5.35+0.4ns
257Cleo Martin-EvansNhants5.34+0.0ns
35Rachel OkoroBerks5.27+0.0ns
479Cleo TomlinsonSussex5.17+0.0es
580Ruby JergesSussex5.17-0.5es
662AHannah EllamNYork5.13+0.6es
728Leisha HuntEssex5.12+0.0es
864Jessica LakeNotts5.07+0.6es
962Sophia BottomleyNYork4.96+0.8
1032AHolly AitchisonManch4.95-1.1
1143Erin MoffattLancs4.93+0.0
1234AYasmin GrosvenorHamp4.91-0.8
1371Kristie ArcherSYork4.90-1.4
147Emily SandersonBucks4.90-1.1
151Tilly SmaleAvon4.88-0.8
1649Honour OkorojiLondon4.87+0.0
1731Grace GoodsellManch4.80-0.6
1884Freya LiddlingtonWMid4.72-0.2
Pool B
posnonameteamdistwindstd
163Molly PalmerNotts5.47+0.0ns
237Milly GallHerts5.37+0.0ns
369Lydia SmithSomer5.32+0.0ns
461Kiikii BrownNYork5.18-1.4es
589Lucy WoodwardChIs5.13+0.0es
621Katie ChapmanDevon5.13+0.0es
727India PerryEssex5.11+0.0es
811Simar HareChesh5.07+0.0es
987Gabrielle KirkhamWilts5.00+0.0
1041Kaliyah YoungKent4.98+0.0
1132Hannah CunninghamManch4.87+0.0
1234Lana BlakeHamp4.87-0.2
1333Jasmyn AllenHamp4.76-0.1
1444Lauren TunstallLancs4.72+0.0
1513Abigail PountainCleve4.67+0.0
1650Niyah CostleyLondon4.67+0.0
1723Erin ThickettDorset4.30-0.8

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
137Milly GallHerts5.67-0.4ns
257Cleo Martin-EvansNhants5.62-1.9ns
363Molly PalmerNotts5.46-1.2ns
455Eleanor BrownNorf5.37-0.2ns
569Lydia SmithSomer5.29-0.5ns
661Kiikii BrownNYork5.22+0.0ns
779Cleo TomlinsonSussex5.12+0.0es
821Katie ChapmanDevon5.10-1.0es
980Ruby JergesSussex5.09-0.3es
1089Lucy WoodwardChIs5.02+0.0
115Rachel OkoroBerks4.89-0.3
1262AHannah EllamNYork4.75-1.0


Junior Girls Pole Vault

ES: 2.75 NS: 3.05 BP: 3.35

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
131Sophie AshurstManch3.55bp
243Jasmine CareyLancs3.45bp
315Lucy AllenCorn3.35bp
444Amelia ShearmanLancs3.15ns
579Ivy SpencerSussex2.95es
616Lucy HughesCorn2.55


Junior Girls Shot

ES: 10.60 NS: 11.20 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
149Nana GyeduLondon13.86ns
251Bekki RocheMersey13.29ns
319Kelsey PearceDerby12.18ns
427Omolola KuponiyiEssex11.98ns
59Kenyeh SoyeiCamb11.97ns
650AAbbie StewartLondon11.27ns
779Millie NoyceSussex11.10es
850Je'nae JamesLondon10.42
977Jasmine de la ToucheSurrey10.28
1080Elise SutherlandSussex10.10
1113Eve RobsonCleve9.45
123Gabriella AseinBeds8.89


Junior Girls Discus

ES: 27.00 NS: 30.00 BP: 39.89

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Anna MerrittWilts34.00ns
241Elsie Christopher-SoaresKent32.11ns
328Alice BrownEssex31.84ns
427Robyn MoodyEssex29.88es
57Lilli Clark-PrattBucks28.95es
677Orla ManchesterSurrey28.17es
733Ellie LovettHamp28.01es
839Holly AdamsHumb27.70es
957Auguste ZakelyteNhants25.74
105Anjelina ManaseBerks25.63
116Zara ObamakinwaBerks24.80
1284Katie WrightWMid23.65
1319Mia SelbyDerby22.25
1420Caitlin RimmerDerby20.79


Junior Girls Javelin

ES: 34.00 NS: 36.00 BP: 43.23

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
180Elizabeth KorczakSussex41.26ns
257Abigail WardNhants41.01ns
369Millie QuaintanceSomer40.47ns
475Sophie GrahamSuff38.17ns
537Tia StonehouseHerts38.04ns
619Francesca SharpeDerby36.84ns
783Jasmine WalkerWMid36.37ns
887Megan GalpinWilts35.82es
980APeanut MeekingsSussex34.80es
1077Katie MackisonSurrey34.55es
1179Anouska FairhurstSussex33.22
1271Lauren FolettiSYork33.16
1351Megan HowarthMersey31.91
1417Lily JoyceCumb31.57
1513Saada JumaCleve31.03
168Carys WardBucks30.56
1711Megan EvansChesh29.71
1823Imogen DavisDorset28.91
197Eva DurandBucks26.51


Junior Girls Hammer

ES: 36.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 58.01

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
153Francesca WilliamsMidd46.78ns
29Stephanie BrowneCamb40.84es
311Evie TippingChesh40.20es
420Tilly AllsoppDerby38.98es
583Meghan SharmanWMid38.43es
633Jessica BennettHamp36.25es
719Lucy ForrestDerby36.12es
834Phoebe MarchHamp35.53
97Lara MoffatBucks32.83
1087Katie LoachWilts30.97
111Thema HendricksAvon30.83

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.