Alexander Stadium Birmingham

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2017



Last updated on Saturday at 17:49:19


Junior Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.70 NS: 11.40 BP: 10.84

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
154ABrandon RochesterMidd11.30ns
211Ben BastenChesh11.42es
333Jacob NelsonHamp11.52es
445Jacob FairhurstLeics11.64es
520William PullanDerby11.80
685James ThackeryWYork11.97
737Joshua HorlestonHerts11.98
889Antoine ChesneyChIs12.09
Heat 2
wind = +0.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Jaleel RoperSurrey11.18ns
249Tyreece RankinLondon11.28ns
350Edward SesayLondon11.47es
454Nicholas ShawMidd11.55es
532ABenjamin ToManch11.64es
667Charlie FisherShrop11.69es
781Jacob SpencerWarks11.71
886Zak WimpennyWYork11.90
Heat 3
wind = +0.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
153Andrew NicolaouMidd11.23ns
231Louis Appiah-KubiManch11.37ns
35Luke Turner Berks11.56es
419William EdmundsDerby11.61es
525Tyler ThomasDurham11.65es
638Emmanuel FatimehinHerts11.68es
750APrince MulambaLondon11.93
Heat 4
wind = +0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Graig Anya-JosephEssex11.13ns
241David AdeleyeKent11.35ns
363Loreni JorgeNotts11.42es
432Matthew HouldenManch11.49es
555Olaoluwa FolorunshoNorf11.57es
617Ryan WilsonCumb11.64es
747William KongLincs11.95

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Jaleel RoperSurrey11.04ns
253Andrew NicolaouMidd11.21ns
331Louis Appiah-KubiManch11.22ns
441David AdeleyeKent11.30ns
550Edward SesayLondon11.32ns
654Nicholas ShawMidd11.45es
733Jacob NelsonHamp11.45es
855Olaoluwa FolorunshoNorf11.52es
Semi-final B
wind = +0.0 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Graig Anya-JosephEssex11.13ns
211Ben BastenChesh11.22ns
354ABrandon RochesterMidd11.25ns
449Tyreece RankinLondon11.31ns
563Loreni JorgeNotts11.42es
632Matthew HouldenManch11.57es
75Luke Turner Berks11.63es
819William EdmundsDerby11.86

Final

wind = +0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Jaleel RoperSurrey11.09ns
227Graig Anya-JosephEssex11.17ns
353Andrew NicolaouMidd11.27ns
411Ben BastenChesh11.27ns
531Louis Appiah-KubiManch11.28ns
654ABrandon RochesterMidd11.34ns
749Tyreece RankinLondon11.48es
841David AdeleyeKent11.60es


Junior Boys 200 metres

ES: 24.00 NS: 23.30 BP: 22.03

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
183Jayden Allarnby-JohnWMid23.20ns
252Thomas EcclesonMersey23.42es
332Abraham FobilManch23.43es
473Anthony DouglasStaff23.73es
555Tyrese OmotoyeNorf24.11
63Cameron RaynerBeds24.17
747Haydon TopleyLincs25.05
Heat 2
wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
19Julian PriestCamb23.16ns
260Josh McKeownNland23.32es
31Ethan HallAvon23.35es
450Atta GyeduLondon23.57es
55Sam Elwood Berks23.68es
621Kit Oliver-StevensDevon23.75es
751Ben WallaceMersey24.25
Heat 3
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
131Jamall WaltersManch22.75ns
254Jayden SmithMidd23.22ns
349Amir Sultan-EdwardsLondon23.24ns
435Sam JonesH&Wor23.52es
563Jared BaileyNotts24.03
665Alexander Turnbull-IrvingOxford24.50

84Oluwatobi Oke WMiddns
Heat 4
wind = -0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
178Oliver PreestSurrey23.20ns
285Thomas WoodWYork23.34es
353Remi JokosenumiMidd23.44es
438Tom GerrardHerts23.57es
556Alex MortimerNorf23.97es
674Haziq HussainStaff24.16

59Lewis CantNlanddns
Heat 5
wind = +0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
137Tariq WildHerts22.79ns
239Brody HinsonHumb23.03ns
377Dominic Ariyo-FrancisSurrey23.15ns
445Luke FryLeics23.47es
513Will CalvertCleve23.85es
632AJack MorrisseyManch24.04

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
137Tariq WildHerts22.57ns
29Julian PriestCamb22.77ns
339Brody HinsonHumb23.18ns
477Dominic Ariyo-FrancisSurrey23.31es
552Thomas EcclesonMersey23.33es
654Jayden SmithMidd23.44es
745Luke FryLeics23.53es
832Abraham FobilManch23.58es
Semi-final B
wind = -1.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
131Jamall WaltersManch22.96ns
283Jayden Allarnby-JohnWMid23.15ns
378Oliver PreestSurrey23.20ns
453Remi JokosenumiMidd23.24ns
560Josh McKeownNland23.31es
61Ethan HallAvon23.34es
749Amir Sultan-EdwardsLondon23.47es

85Thomas WoodWYorkdq

Final

wind = +1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
131Jamall WaltersManch22.48ns
29Julian PriestCamb22.49ns
337Tariq WildHerts22.61ns
453Remi JokosenumiMidd22.84ns
539Brody HinsonHumb22.97ns
683Jayden Allarnby-JohnWMid23.08ns
778Oliver PreestSurrey23.08ns
860Josh McKeownNland23.21ns


Junior Boys 300 metres

ES: 38.00 NS: 36.80 BP: 35.21

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141Kristian Samwell-NashKent36.16ns
271Oliver Bolland SYork36.93es
383Joshua HaleWMid37.02es
411Sam WorthingtonChesh37.25es
579Pyers LockwoodSussex37.28es
685Freddy ClarkWYork38.56
725Liam EastaughDurham38.98

1Jack RandellAvondq
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
177George SudderickSurrey36.32ns
233Jack McDonaldHamp36.67ns
359Dale TurnerNland37.76es
412Brandon MorganChesh37.89es
543James NicholasLancs38.25
626Joshua IrvingDurham38.36
747Chizu ObuLincs38.41

67Josh RouraShropdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
127Nabil TezkrattEssex36.80ns
278Oliver BriarsSurrey36.82es
345Joseph ThorneLeics37.47es
451Jack GillandMersey37.61es
561Max Farmer-BeasleyNYork38.03
663Alex CooperNotts38.30
773Timothy LiStaff38.32
823Jonathan PostDorset38.59

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177George SudderickSurrey35.98ns
241Kristian Samwell-NashKent36.18ns
378Oliver BriarsSurrey36.26ns
433Jack McDonaldHamp36.81es
511Sam WorthingtonChesh36.82es
627Nabil TezkrattEssex36.83es
783Joshua HaleWMid37.14es
871Oliver Bolland SYork37.39es


Junior Boys 800 metres

ES: 2:05.00 NS: 2:02.00 BP: 1:56.10

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
143Liam BlackwellLancs2:01.83ns
226Adam Craig OrdDurham2:02.34es
349Casey AugustinLondon2:02.54es
47Alex Aldred Bucks2:02.92es
51Sam HealAvon2:03.10es
611Luke ChambersChesh2:03.90es
784Dylan KingWMid2:04.08es
846Ryan ElstonLeics2:04.66es
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
119Gabriel GisbourneDerby2:00.07ns
25Tom RickardsBerks2:03.58es
345Jolyon LeavesleyLeics2:05.02
454George ReesMidd2:05.36
521Jack DuttonDevon2:05.68
671Elliott MortonSYork2:07.61
787Will MorrisWilts2:09.21

42Alexander MauriceKentdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
125Daniel JoyceDurham2:00.20ns
227Sidnie WardEssex2:03.01es
333Liam DunneHamp2:03.50es
454AAidan AherneMidd2:04.47es
557Dylan BowleyNhants2:05.19
652Mackenzie WoodwardMersey2:05.27
779Adam FirshtSussex2:06.03
815Bradley MclellanCorn2:06.93
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
183Joe MartinWMid2:03.90es
277Harley NormanSurrey2:04.16es
351Sam FlahertyMersey2:05.26
485Sam AkermanWYork2:05.95
58Thomas JobBucks2:06.29
647Gareth LeeLincs2:06.37
741Oscar ParrickKent2:06.37
853Jack DicksonMidd2:07.57

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
125Daniel JoyceDurham1:58.89ns
243Liam BlackwellLancs2:01.39ns
319Gabriel GisbourneDerby2:01.66ns
483Joe MartinWMid2:03.05es
57Alex Aldred Bucks2:03.59es
649Casey AugustinLondon2:04.07es
727Sidnie WardEssex2:04.66es
826Adam Craig OrdDurham2:05.11


Junior Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:22.00 NS: 4:13.00 BP: 4:03.60

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
161Ethan HusseyNYork4:11.25ns
225Henry JohnsonDurham4:11.28ns
377Will BarnicoatSurrey4:11.42ns
427Aaron SamuelEssex4:11.86ns
57Angus WilliamsBucks4:12.22ns
631Brandon QuintonManch4:13.25es
79Olle-Joseph ParmenterCamb4:15.47es
871Scott NutterSYork4:15.85es
950Jaden KennedyLondon4:16.43es
1014Archie LoweCleve4:17.72es
1121Alex MoyseDevon4:20.31es
121Alex ParsonsAvon4:20.99es
1358Fergus ScottNhants4:22.20
1432Manch4:23.31
1559Ethan McGlenNland4:24.46
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
149Oliver BrightLondon4:12.56ns
253Mohamed AliMidd4:12.62ns
367Liam RawlingsShrop4:12.73ns
457Archie ParkinsonNhants4:12.76ns
513Daniel PayneCleve4:12.89ns
641Fraser GordonKent4:14.22es
783Ryan Shields WMid4:15.97es
822Oliver SmartDevon4:17.12es
979Callum StoneSussex4:20.60es
1017Sam AlmondCumb4:21.07es
1126Will BellamyDurham4:21.75es
1251Louis JohnstonMersey4:23.63
1369Oscar LeeSomer4:25.82
1462Alexander ThompsonNYork4:26.50
1510Hugh DowCamb4:29.91

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
161Ethan HusseyNYork4:07.63ns
225Henry JohnsonDurham4:09.05ns
353Mohamed AliMidd4:09.43ns
413Daniel PayneCleve4:10.83ns
567Liam RawlingsShrop4:11.99ns
649Oliver BrightLondon4:12.70ns
77Angus WilliamsBucks4:12.92ns
827Aaron SamuelEssex4:13.17es
931Brandon QuintonManch4:13.32es
1077Will BarnicoatSurrey4:13.50es
1157Archie ParkinsonNhants4:13.63es
1241Fraser GordonKent4:24.64


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

ES: 12.00 NS: 11.60 BP: 10.73

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = -0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Joseph HardingEssex10.92ns
247Freddie FraserLincs11.47ns
333Wilfred McKenzieHamp11.54ns
435Matthew GriffinH&Wor11.84es
570Oliver D'RozarioSomer12.13
651Ethan FlahertyMersey12.76
Heat 2
wind = +0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
169Jami SchlueterSomer11.24ns
281Cole WilliamsWarks11.59ns
328Joel PascallEssex11.61es
434Elliott Evans Hamp11.82es
549Xander CollinsLondon11.85es
687Sebastian HorlockWilts12.14
Heat 3
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
13Stephen SimmonsBeds11.34ns
283Elliott Harris WMid11.42ns
39Joe PurbrickCamb11.93es
437Joel EvansHerts11.94es
588Peter AdeosunWilts12.02
652Joseph TurnbullMersey13.32
755Aaron DuboisNorf17.09

Final

wind = +0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
127Joseph HardingEssex10.50bp
269Jami SchlueterSomer11.27ns
383Elliott Harris WMid11.51ns
433Wilfred McKenzieHamp11.54ns
547Freddie FraserLincs11.56ns
681Cole WilliamsWarks11.77es
73Stephen SimmonsBeds24.38

28Joel PascallEssexdq


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 47.50 NS: 45.60 BP: 43.46

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey44.44ns
253MiddlesexMidd44.89ns
339HumbersideHumb46.11es
437HertfordshireHerts46.63es
511CheshireChesh46.80es
651MerseysideMersey47.22es
779SussexSussex48.20
873StaffordshireStaff48.21
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
127EssexEssex44.40ns
231Greater ManchesterManch45.64es
347LincolnshireLincs45.85es
485West YorkshireWYork46.10es
583West MidlandsWMid46.19es
645Leicestershire & RutlandLeics46.94es
761North YorkshireNYork47.24es
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
133HampshireHamp44.69ns
249LondonLondon45.25ns
369SomersetSomer47.49es
487WiltshireWilts47.51
555NorfolkNorf47.75
625DurhamDurham47.78

81WarwickshireWarksdnf

41KentKentdnf

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey44.01ns
253MiddlesexMidd44.24ns
327EssexEssex44.26ns
449LondonLondon44.33ns
533HampshireHamp45.16ns
685West YorkshireWYork46.02es

31Greater ManchesterManchdnf

47LincolnshireLincsdq


Junior Boys High Jump

ES: 1.72 NS: 1.78 BP: 1.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115Sam Brereton Corn1.87ns
233Callum Gregson Hamp1.84ns
311Jacob ThompsonChesh1.84ns
427William BoseEssex1.84ns
528Augustas SlavinskasEssex1.75es
677Tom ForemanSurrey1.75es
734Adam RobinsonHamp1.72es
849Patrick AmonLondon1.72es
978Memphis AyoadeSurrey1.69
=28AJamal ThomasEssex1.69
1125Harry HallDurham1.69
1237Tomiwa OniHerts1.64
=34AQuinn MatthewsHamp1.64
149Charlie KnottCamb1.64
=5Lionel OwonaBerks1.64
1647Luke PhillipsLincs1.64
1729Daniel StevensGlouc1.59


Junior Boys Long Jump

ES: 5.75 NS: 5.95 BP: 6.70

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
179Adam LindoSussex6.35+0.5ns
239Archie YeoHumb6.32+0.0ns
387Ransford Ako'naiWilts6.10-1.3ns
411Morgan FrithChesh5.99-0.5ns
583Kyle BodenWMid5.97-0.1ns
627Joseph FischerEssex5.91+1.0es
743Niall MaloneyLancs5.89-0.3es
838Freddie HunterHerts5.81+0.0es
931Jerel LivingstonManch5.76-1.7es
1091Callum SherryIOM5.71-0.8
1123Logan PageDorset5.69-0.8
1233Jordan FordHamp5.68+0.0
1380Seb WallaceSussex5.66+0.0
1424Toby HillerDorset5.64-0.8
1541David UdeagbaraKent5.62-0.8
1671Callum HaySYork5.58+0.3
1788William ScammellWilts5.51-0.5
1873Jacob BoothStaff5.45+0.0
1961Lui NatuiNYork5.38+0.0
2049Neo-Chay RodneyLondon5.21+0.0
2121Ben PittsDevon5.19-1.3


Junior Boys Triple Jump

ES: 12.00 NS: 12.40 BP: 13.92

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
153Josiah Wilson-KeppleMidd13.18+1.5ns
237Daniel Onochie-WilliamsHerts12.82+0.0ns
345Nahbi OdehLeics12.78+0.0ns
454Jeff HaganMidd12.56+0.0ns
59Deshawn LascellesCamb12.55+0.7ns
657Dvontae AugustusNhants12.44-1.1ns
765Oyare AnejuOxford12.43+0.0ns
881Cameron Williams-SteinWarks12.34+0.5es
977Michael AndersonSurrey12.12+0.0es
1049Jovel Jackson-DavisLondon12.04-0.9es
1169Brooklyn CooperSomer11.94+0.0
1247Pawel GrabLincs11.76-0.9
1361Patrick Tolan NYork11.74+0.0
1429Oliver KeitleyGlouc11.73+0.0
1527Emmanuel OkeEssex11.62+0.0
1667Thomas ClarkeShrop11.61+0.0


Junior Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.05 NS: 3.35 BP: 4.30

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
137Jonathan RuggHerts3.90ns
279William SnashallSussex3.45ns
338Bryce BreenHerts3.45ns
477George HopkinsSurrey3.35ns
527Sam TremellingEssex3.25es
619Will FootDerby3.15es
=5Toby IrvingBerks3.15es


Junior Boys Shot

ES: 12.30 NS: 13.30 BP: 18.29

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
150Andre ParkerLondon13.93ns
241Michael BurfootKent13.65ns
353Ricky WhiteMidd13.49ns
425Jack HalpinDurham13.22es
579Charlie FinnieSussex13.11es
619Nathan WrightDerby12.99es
727Nathan BushnellEssex12.80es
857Chris DyrmishiNhants12.58es
99Isaac PfaenderCamb12.53es
1037Christiaan Cavalli-WarbyHerts12.51es
1149Tunde AjidagbaLondon12.33es
1250AJerome HenryLondon12.09
137James FrithBucks12.05
1463Christian ArcherNotts11.63
1555Alfie WilliamsNorf11.60
1654Guy WhiteMidd10.97


Junior Boys Discus

ES: 34.00 NS: 38.00 BP: 54.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
139Ben CopleyHumb48.84ns
215Aaron WorganCorn42.06ns
327Kyle ThorntonEssex39.74ns
459James WordsworthNland39.71ns
540Lukas BradshawHumb38.95ns
65Harry BookerBerks38.18ns
721Craig MoncurDevon37.01es
841Dillon ClaydonKent36.46es
919Shay TarbitDerby36.31es
1051Matthew TaylorMersey35.63es
1129Ben CampionGlouc35.36es
1261Innes HillNYork34.01es
1345Owen Timms-ShawLeics33.75
1417George NixonCumb33.70
1511Ruaridh MorganChesh32.09
1633Oliver ThatcherHamp31.98
1731Marcus NaidooManch31.03
1838Oliver WebbHerts30.05
1937Kai TunstallHerts30.04
2073George BardellStaff28.58
2142Harry-Jack CowieKent28.40
2234Will JonesHamp24.08


Junior Boys Javelin

ES: 43.00 NS: 46.00 BP: 61.28

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
187Thomas HolmesWilts53.42ns
229Charlie DavisonGlouc53.19ns
311Elliot Odunaiya Chesh51.94ns
47Archie GoodliffBucks51.46ns
521Joshua MillerDevon50.39ns
65Ben EastBerks48.60ns
779 ivo PittsSussex48.56ns
833Bradley JenveyHamp46.82ns
961Luke Robinson NYork46.75ns
1023Charlie McCaigDorset45.93es
1167Adam LloydShrop45.90es
1243Cameron HarrisLancs45.54es
1325Michael GrahamDurham45.21es
146Jonah McCaffertyBerks45.13es
1527Bradley JamesEssex44.44es
1657Kody JohnsonNhants43.90es
1755Ben GravesNorf43.48es
1853Milan TrajkovicMidd42.46
1937Kai AllandHerts41.75
2081Tom D'SouzaWarks39.21
216ALouie HolzmanBerks38.48
2219Marcus KirbyDerby37.87
2354Fraser RafiqueMidd35.51


Junior Boys Hammer

ES: 38.00 NS: 45.00 BP: 70.78

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
127Kenneth IkejiEssex56.26ns
21Toby ConibearAvon49.88ns
343Alex BernsteinLancs49.48ns
477Anton JosephSurrey48.04ns
528Ben CottonEssex47.09ns
621Edward FilemanDevon46.33ns
75Jamie Bonella-DukeBerks44.00es
849Mackenzie LabanLondon41.90es
937Joe AdamsHerts38.47es
1041Alex RingshallKent38.28es
1179Joe BealSussex36.41
1233Samuel CliftonHamp33.58
1387Owen MerrettWilts33.19

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.