Alexander Stadium Birmingham

Friday 7th & Saturday 8th July 2017



Last updated on Saturday at 17:49:22


Inter Boys 100 metres

ES: 11.20 NS: 11.00 BP: 10.44

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
131Daniel AfolabiManch10.79ns
253Shevhone LumsdenMidd10.84ns
349Brandon MingeliLondon10.95ns
467Niall PriceShrop11.05es
582Jaime NalusWarks11.24
687Fin HartWilts11.30
737Toby MakoyawoHerts11.36
813Ben HoldenCleve11.48
989Robert ThomasChIs11.48
Heat 2
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
179Bailey WrightSussex10.88ns
23Raphael BoujuBeds10.95ns
373Harry HandsakerStaff11.14es
450Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonLondon11.15es
575Joshua OshunrindeSuff11.24
654Alex TruscottMidd11.26
781Emmanuel Yapobi-AttieWarks11.54
885Dalvin CyrusWYork12.68
Heat 3
wind = +0.3 (
posnonameteamtimestd
19Ronan RawlinsCamb11.01es
27Lee RichardsBucks11.18es
31Daniel BrooksAvon11.21
423Tom CassonDorset11.31
554AJohn MayingiMidd11.35
65Moses TonadeBerks11.54
747Luke MatherLincs11.55

32Adam ByronManchdns

Final

wind = +1.8 (
posnonameteamtimestd
131Daniel AfolabiManch10.63ns
253Shevhone LumsdenMidd10.64ns
33Raphael BoujuBeds10.73ns
479Bailey WrightSussex10.82ns
59Ronan RawlinsCamb10.84ns
649Brandon MingeliLondon10.86ns
773Harry HandsakerStaff10.96ns
867Niall PriceShrop11.04es
950Kyle Reynolds-WarmingtonLondon11.09es
107Lee RichardsBucks11.14es


Inter Boys 200 metres

ES: 22.80 NS: 22.20 BP: 21.32

Round 1

First 2 and 6 fastest losers to Round 2
Heat 1
wind = +1.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
17Joe EggletonBucks22.24es
247William HughesLincs22.30es
379Alex WadleySussex22.41es
454Harry GrindleMidd22.50es
567Jack FinnShrop22.80es
631Jack BradburnManch23.05
Heat 2
wind = +0.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
178Dylan BaldockSurrey22.10ns
21Cameron SpragueAvon22.18ns
354AJak MensahMidd22.46es
425Ethan CrawfordDurham22.87
521Luke ButlerDevon23.02
613Alex NixonCleve23.46
Heat 3
wind = +0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
145Jody SmithLeics22.07ns
248Praise OlalereLincs22.42es
384Rashawn BrownWMid22.57es
433Joe Martin Hamp22.65es
575Cameron BaileySuff22.66es
62Nathanael MitchellAvon23.58
Heat 4
wind = -0.1 (
posnonameteamtimestd
15Matt BucknerBerks22.31es
277Dylan Da CostaSurrey22.36es
361Edward LakeNYork22.58es
453Jaiden AaronMidd22.62es
555Louis AlbrowNorf22.81
683Oshay Williams WMid22.82
774Edward SheffieldStaff23.63
Heat 5
wind = -0.2 (
posnonameteamtimestd
163Ben SmithNotts22.34es
28Ethan WiltshireBucks22.46es
39Adam CrossCamb22.47es
411Cameron DuffChesh22.73es
549Dennis SkeltonLondon23.01
665Ollie SprioOxford23.02
726Josh ErringtonDurham23.17

Round 2

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Semi-final A
wind = +1.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Dylan Da CostaSurrey21.99ns
245Jody SmithLeics22.14ns
35Matt BucknerBerks22.19ns
463Ben SmithNotts22.33es
548Praise OlalereLincs22.43es
661Edward LakeNYork22.49es
79Adam CrossCamb22.54es
854AJak MensahMidd22.57es
Semi-final B
wind = +0.4 (
posnonameteamtimestd
11Cameron SpragueAvon21.77ns
278Dylan BaldockSurrey22.01ns
347William HughesLincs22.09ns
47Joe EggletonBucks22.21es
58Ethan WiltshireBucks22.34es
679Alex WadleySussex22.41es
754Harry GrindleMidd22.61es
884Rashawn BrownWMid22.78es

Final

wind = -1.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Dylan Da CostaSurrey22.22es
21Cameron SpragueAvon22.32es
378Dylan BaldockSurrey22.38es
447William HughesLincs22.39es
545Jody SmithLeics22.50es
65Matt BucknerBerks22.58es
77Joe EggletonBucks22.60es
863Ben SmithNotts23.16


Inter Boys 400 metres

ES: 51.10 NS: 49.50 BP: 47.18

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
141Ethan BrownKent49.43ns
233Ben PattisonHamp49.75es
381Ben HawkesWarks50.07es
435Josh PearsonH&Wor50.22es
559Matthew WaterfieldNland50.97es
655Alfie LeonardNorf51.43
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
148Lewis DaveyLincs49.31ns
246Kyle CalhounLeics49.48ns
334Jack HigginsHamp49.53es
485Hakan DalbalWYork49.75es
553Najibe ArbeMidd51.52

73Staffdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
147Thomas EvansLincs48.86ns
211Thomas BainesChesh49.41ns
342Michael FagbenleKent50.31es
445Evan BlackmanLeics50.37es
527Harrison ChapmanEssex50.95es
629Alex EaglestoneGlouc51.68

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
141Ethan BrownKent48.22ns
248Lewis DaveyLincs48.52ns
347Thomas EvansLincs48.53ns
433Ben PattisonHamp49.16ns
511Thomas BainesChesh49.41ns
685Hakan DalbalWYork49.44ns
734Jack HigginsHamp49.46ns

46Kyle CalhounLeicsdq


Inter Boys 800 metres

ES: 1:58.00 NS: 1:56.00 BP: 1:51.90

Round 1

First 1 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117Oliver DustinCumb1:55.99ns
231Luke ChestersManch1:57.32es
354Laurance EdwardsMidd1:57.87es
473Fergus McAuliffeStaff1:59.04
585Eddie HunterWYork1:59.76
645Ethan O'SheaLeics2:00.68
751Daniel PrestonMersey2:01.67
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
153Callum DoddsMidd1:55.75ns
277Angus HarringtonSurrey1:56.09es
311Ben LeeChesh1:56.66es
413Sam TyersCleve1:59.47
583Adam Saul-BraddockWMid2:00.04
615Lewis CotterillCorn2:01.88
769Joel GarrattSomer2:02.98

44James StanleyLancsdq
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
147Archie RichardsonLincs1:57.60es
21Abdifataah HasanAvon1:57.84es
375Joshua HulseSuff1:58.01
449Peter GuyLondon1:58.27
533Daniel HowellsHamp1:58.97
687Hayden Bailey Wilts1:59.08
77Dominic McDougallBucks2:00.03
Heat 4
posnonameteamtimestd
186Max BurginWYork1:54.34ns
25Harry DigbyBerks1:55.38ns
327Oliver LilEssex1:55.84ns
474Joshua WardStaff1:58.23
543Jack Dee-InghamLancs1:58.30
68Cameron ReidBucks1:58.69
755Aiden TryNorf2:01.41

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117Oliver DustinCumb1:51.07bp
286Max BurginWYork1:51.32bp
353Callum DoddsMidd1:54.05ns
411Ben LeeChesh1:54.42ns
577Angus HarringtonSurrey1:54.95ns
647Archie RichardsonLincs1:56.69es
727Oliver LilEssex1:57.77es
85Harry DigbyBerks2:11.22


Inter Boys 1500 metres

ES: 4:07.00 NS: 4:03.00 BP: 3:49.15

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
127Yosuf BizimanaEssex4:06.14es
246ADaniel MaudLeics4:06.49es
361Jacques MauriceNYork4:06.64es
464Morgan GallimoreNotts4:06.74es
519Alex EdikerDerby4:06.84es
673Callum AbberleyStaff4:06.85es
777Max HeydenSurrey4:07.21
883Keelan HopewellWMid4:08.94
960Alexander WoodNland4:09.52
1016Harris MierCorn4:09.97
1165Ben WestOxford4:10.36
1257Adam CaulfieldNhants4:10.83
1354Zak WortMidd4:12.41
149David DowCamb4:16.79
1580AGeorge PoolSussex4:19.55
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
137Thomas PatrickHerts4:03.50es
279Tom EamesSussex4:03.59es
367Oliver CarvellShrop4:03.70es
445Ben RouseLeics4:03.75es
546Oliver RouseLeics4:03.80es
615Finn BirnieCorn4:04.10es
77Max PerryBucks4:04.33es
859Taylor GloverNland4:05.06es
980Joe SmithSussex4:06.21es
1066Nick WiltshireOxford4:08.26
111Avon4:08.41
1263Milan CampionNotts4:08.48
1347Aaron HuntLincs4:12.49
1471Mathew FullerSYork4:18.43
1531Xavier O'HareManch4:21.58

53Joseph OwenMidddns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
127Yosuf BizimanaEssex4:00.60ns
261Jacques MauriceNYork4:01.18ns
337Thomas PatrickHerts4:01.84ns
479Tom EamesSussex4:01.96ns
564Morgan GallimoreNotts4:03.93es
667Oliver CarvellShrop4:04.62es
746ADaniel MaudLeics4:05.43es
815Finn BirnieCorn4:05.60es
959Taylor GloverNland4:05.73es
1046Oliver RouseLeics4:07.42
117Max PerryBucks4:09.12
1245Ben RouseLeics4:15.23


Inter Boys 3000 metres

ES: 8:59.00 NS: 8:50.00 BP: 8:20.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
19Thomas KeenCamb8:36.28ns
213Joshua CowperthwaiteCleve8:38.66ns
37Jack MeijerBucks8:38.71ns
434Lachlan WellingtonHamp8:39.47ns
567Connor BentleyShrop8:42.94ns
633Zakariya MahamedHamp8:43.07ns
777Luke Van OudtshoornSurrey8:46.68ns
856Jack WhiteNorf8:47.11ns
951Max BrameMersey8:50.45es
1071Joshua DickinsonSYork8:52.30es
1159Rory LeonardNland8:54.09es
1279Will BroomSussex8:54.55es
1337Kristian ImrothHerts8:55.32es
1457Fynn BatkinNhants8:55.77es
1538Ben WinfieldHerts9:00.04
1641Charlie BrisleyKent9:04.26
1711Alex DoyleChesh9:04.73
1829Fraser WillmoreGlouc9:04.77
191Max DavisAvon9:05.08
2042Oliver PriorKent9:05.30
2175Nathan GoddardSuff9:07.76
2235Christopher McLeodH&Wor9:08.64
2331Keenan OwenManch9:10.09
2439Luke StonehewerHumb9:10.86
2510Nicolas HarhalakisCamb9:15.62
2653James Young Midd9:20.97


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

ES: 14.00 NS: 13.50 BP: 12.47

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
wind = +0.5 (
posnonameteamtimestd
182Oliver CresswellWarks13.23ns
242Rico CottellKent13.80es
339Adam ColesHumb14.02
453Joe Widdop-GrayMidd14.23

83Jordan RickettsWMiddnf

80Alex ClaytonSussexdns

78Ezra RodriguesSurreydns
Heat 2
wind = +0.7 (
posnonameteamtimestd
177Josh WatsonSurrey13.48ns
228Daniel KnightEssex13.53es
331Nahom SelemonManch13.78es
475Teddy NtuliSuff14.52
554Zeddice Johnson-WattsMidd14.65

41Jonathan MannKentdq

81Warksdns
Heat 3
wind = -1.6 (
posnonameteamtimestd
15Joshua ZellerBerks13.40ns
217Adam WillisCumb14.28
329Robert WormanGlouc14.38
479Sam OduSussex14.45
543Edward ColesLancs14.64
619Oliver DakinDerby14.75

Final

wind = +0.9 (
posnonameteamtimestd
15Joshua ZellerBerks12.93ns
282Oliver CresswellWarks12.96ns
328Daniel KnightEssex13.39ns
431Nahom SelemonManch13.82es
577Josh WatsonSurrey13.94es
642Rico CottellKent14.16
717Adam WillisCumb14.19
839Adam ColesHumb14.21


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

ES: 58.00 NS: 56.20 BP: 52.63

Round 1

First 3 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
178Alex O'Callaghan-BrownSurrey54.90ns
245Ben Higgins Leics55.55ns
367Jake AkindutireShrop56.87es
487Rory HoworthWilts57.71es
563Charlie PriceNotts58.41
615Kaya CairneyCorn58.54
719Jack BerwickDerby58.71
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
137Ben LloydHerts54.30ns
227Karl JohnsonEssex54.48ns
381Owen SherriffWarks56.60es
489Peter Curtis ChIs56.95es
577Coleman CorrySurrey58.02
641Isaac MilhamKent58.93

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
137Ben LloydHerts53.12ns
227Karl JohnsonEssex53.36ns
378Alex O'Callaghan-BrownSurrey54.75ns
445Ben Higgins Leics55.80ns
589Peter Curtis ChIs56.17ns
681Owen SherriffWarks57.18es
767Jake AkindutireShrop57.57es
887Rory HoworthWilts57.81es


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

ES: 4:36.00 NS: 4:30.00 BP: 4:13.66

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
157Adam SearleNhants4:20.84ns
26Shaun HudsonBerks4:22.61ns
321Elliot MoranDevon4:24.71ns
469Henry-James CowieSomer4:28.71ns
578Aaron EnserSurrey4:30.72es
641Archie MayKent4:31.05es
749Matthew FrancisLondon4:32.24es
85Maxwell CooperBerks4:32.68es
933Henry McLuckieHamp4:33.16es
106AOliver McArthurBerks4:33.18es
1173Bill ChestersStaff4:38.95
1225Jonathan LangleyDurham4:43.28


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

ES: 45.00 NS: 43.60 BP: 41.85

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
177SurreySurrey43.32ns
241KentKent43.50ns

7BuckinghamshireBucksdnf

13ClevelandClevedq

45Leicestershire & RutlandLeicsdns
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
181WarwickshireWarks43.48ns
247LincolnshireLincs44.13es
355NorfolkNorf45.59

19DerbyshireDerbydnf

31Greater ManchesterManchdns
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
149LondonLondon42.29ns
283West MidlandsWMid42.96ns
353MiddlesexMidd43.64es
427EssexEssex44.73es

1AvonAvondns

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
153MiddlesexMidd42.04ns
249LondonLondon42.11ns
377SurreySurrey42.95ns
483West MidlandsWMid43.03ns
541KentKent43.04ns
681WarwickshireWarks43.30ns
747LincolnshireLincs43.54ns
827EssexEssex45.80


Inter Boys High Jump

ES: 1.92 NS: 1.98 BP: 2.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
183Benjamin SaundersWMid1.95es
249Luke OkosiemeLondon1.95es
371Kaya WalkerSYork1.92es
469Jack TurnerSomer1.92es
519Adam BerwickDerby1.89
651Kai FinchMersey1.89
737Thomas WrightHerts1.89
857Leon Martin-EvansNhants1.84
979Harry Rienecker-FoundSussex1.84
1013Steven WheaterCleve1.84


Inter Boys Long Jump

ES: 6.40 NS: 6.60 BP: 7.47

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
149Dominic OgbechieLondon7.160.0ns
228William AdeyeyeEssex7.130.6ns
327Theo AdesinaEssex6.770.0ns
441Ben SuttonKent6.711.2ns
585Callum OrangeWYork6.631.6ns
617Joe ConnellyCumb6.501.06es
721Sam GoodingDevon6.370.6
819Brendon FosterDerby6.330.0
911Luke SouthertonChesh6.320.0
1039Jack PerryHumb6.300.0
1157Charlie YatesNhants6.291.7
1233George RosamHamp6.280.4
1383Henry ThorneyworkWMid6.271.3
1487Marcin OlechWilts6.251.0
1538Michael AdebakinHerts6.160.4
161Christian PestellAvon6.121.4
1753Zack DarlingtonMidd6.020.0
1854Reece WilliamsonMidd5.980.1


Inter Boys Triple Jump

ES: 13.20 NS: 13.70 BP: 15.91

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
129Joel TownleyGlouc14.46+0.0ns
263Matthew BondswellNotts13.67+0.5es
361Alex ColtonNYork13.58+0.4es
437Josh WoodsHerts13.53+0.0es
555Denis Assongo-TreeNorf13.47+0.0es
651Benjamin AppsMersey13.29+0.3es
721Curtis LeembruggenDevon13.26+0.0es
849Olowasubomi BelloLondon13.20+0.0es
987Aaron CampbellWilts12.66+0.1
1056Jonathon MabongaNorf12.64+0.0
1135Kaisan TullochH&Wor12.49-0.1
1254Herbert ZumbikaMidd11.44+0.0


Inter Boys Pole Vault

ES: 3.90 NS: 4.20 BP: 4.71

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
13Frankie JohnsonBeds4.86bp
291Glen Quayle IOM4.20ns
367Jake WatsonShrop4.10es
437Dylan BainesHerts4.10es
538Callum WoodageHerts4.00es
669Ollie ThornerSomer4.00es
763Jacob ClarkNotts3.85


Inter Boys Shot

ES: 13.20 NS: 14.20 BP: 20.48

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
111George HydeChesh16.07ns
281Lewis ByngWarks14.68ns
363Emeke IlioneNotts13.98es
441Jack RoydenKent13.86es
559Andrew KnightNland13.73es
689Evan CampbellChIs13.37es
753Scott MacnaughtonMidd13.35es
821Josh TylerDevon13.29es
937David KoffiHerts12.74
1080Max PawlowiczSussex12.55
1179Noah ReesSussex12.32
1244Thomas BebbingtonLancs11.93
133Kye Charlton BrownBeds11.38


Inter Boys Discus

ES: 41.00 NS: 44.00 BP: 61.24

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
177Philip BartlettSurrey49.46ns
259Ruaridh LangNland47.91ns
37Alfred MawdsleyBucks46.68ns
479Harrison LeachSussex44.42ns
529Ben WadeGlouc43.98es
678Reuben VaughanSurrey43.76es
785Aran ThomasWYork42.23es
843Anthony KentLancs41.00es
937Dominic BucklandHerts38.51
1060Michael FurnessNland37.73
111Robert Jedrzejczak Avon37.26
1217Joe LancasterCumb35.53
139Kai HarrisonCamb32.04


Inter Boys Javelin

ES: 52.00 NS: 54.00 BP: 77.12

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
133Tom Hewson Hamp64.22ns
227Max LawEssex62.50ns
376Finn O'ReillySuff60.68ns
428Jess WalkerEssex57.57ns
561Oliver WrightNYork56.26ns
635Samuel Chance H&Wor53.48es
734Joshua WiseHamp52.68es
831Harry DitchfieldManch51.78
934AKameron DuxburyHamp50.73
1070Ollie McTearSomer50.40
115Joel CableBerks49.71
1269Frederick ThornhillSomer48.37
1317Michele BrighettiCumb47.27
1475Kieron SadlerSuff46.19
1537Rohan OyewoleHerts45.00


Inter Boys Hammer

ES: 50.00 NS: 56.00 BP: 73.58

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
179Ben HawkesSussex68.23ns
277Sam MaceSurrey63.08ns
339Shaun KerryHumb60.94ns
443Sam GaskellLancs59.11ns
563Harry IlykNotts58.67ns
667Jack LambertShrop56.45ns
727Tom MiltonEssex55.13es
875Oliver GrahamSuff53.08es
957James Ericsson-NichollsNhants52.13es
1041Joshua OndomaKent50.43es
1180ASam IllsleySussex50.02es
1255Jaquan MooreNorf49.66
1328Jola OmotoshoEssex48.07
1440William RobinsonHumb47.43
1573Jack TurnerStaff46.91
1687Josh RickettsWilts46.64

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.