Cheshire Schools AA Track & Field Championships

Macclesfield

11th June 2005

Last updated on Saturday at 21:21:15
Note: where heats are shown with no results, the event was run as as straight final.


see the rest of picture gallery (around 1.4MB)

Junior Boys 100 metres

CS: 12.30 ES: 11.80 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
11G PRESTONChest12.20cs
212A McDONAGHHalton12.60
35J STANLEYSChesh12.80
424D GARRITYWarr12.90
515T HAYESMacc13.00
619L McGREGORNChesh13.40
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
123D ADEPTUNWarr12.7
24J GARDNERSChesh12.9
314M ANSTYMacc13.0
417N SOUTHERNMidChe13.4
520T PEARSONNChesh13.5

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11G PRESTONChest12.0 cs
223D ADEPTUNWarr12.0 cs
34J GARDNERSChesh12.3 cs
412A McDONAGHHalton12.4
524D GARRITYWarr12.6
65J STANLEYSChesh12.7
714M ANSTYMacc12.8
815T HAYESMacc13.1


Junior Boys 200 metres

CS: 25.30 ES: 24.20 BP: 23.60

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
111T CORRIGANHalton24.00es
21L FINCHChest26.00
324E ROGERWarr27.00
415R BROWNMacc27.50
56L SMITHSChesh28.10
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
14R BLAKESChesh25.1 cs
218J WHITTLEMidChe25.8
313M NEEMacc25.8
416J MURPHYMidChe26.0
53N RUSHTONChest26.0
62T BROWNLEYChest28.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
111T CORRIGANHalton23.0 bp
24R BLAKESChesh25.4
31L FINCHChest25.4
416J MURPHYMidChe25.4
53N RUSHTONChest25.7
618J WHITTLEMidChe26.5
724E ROGERWarr27.4


Junior Boys 400 metres

CS: 56.90 ES: 54.50 BP: 53.30

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
118I LAMBMidChe59.60
210J STRINGERHalton59.70
36T EASTWOODSChesh61.80
47R BEDWELLElPort65.50
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
15T SKINGSLEYSChesh60.00
22J COWBURNChest62.20
313P BEARDMacc62.20
423L FLOYDWarr64.40
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
122K KIRKWarr56.2 cs
24A COUTTSSChesh59.1
317O MAHMOUDMidChe59.9
43N IGOEChest61.1
514M FRENCHMacc63.5

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122K KIRKWarr55.8 cs
210J STRINGERHalton58.7
318I LAMBMidChe58.8
44A COUTTSSChesh59.5
55T SKINGSLEYSChesh60.9
62J COWBURNChest62.3


Junior Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:13.00 ES: 2:08.00 BP: 2:03.70

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
116B REDFERNMidChe
217P WALKERMidChe
34P JACKSONSChesh
413A JARRADMacc
55D JONESSChesh
61A THOMASChest
714C PATRICKMacc
820M STEWARTNChesh
922S BROADHURSTWarr
106AA CLEWSSChesh
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
119M ONEILNChesh
223P HUTCHINSWarr
33L ALLENChest
42J HILLChest
56J KINCHSChesh
610M WINROWHalton
715C MARTINMacc
821R CHADWICKNChesh
918E CROWTHERMidChe
1015AA CATHIEMacc

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122S BROADHURSTWarr2:07.4 es
219M ONEILNChesh2:12.6 cs
323P HUTCHINSWarr2:17.1
46AA CLEWSSChesh2:21.4
56J KINCHSChesh2:21.6
65D JONESSChesh2:22.5
715AA CATHIEMacc2:22.5
820M STEWARTNChesh2:29.2
918E CROWTHERMidChe2:30.7
1015C MARTINMacc2:37.8


Junior Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:36.00 ES: 4:22.00 BP: 4:13.30

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
113E WILLIAMSMacc
220S IRELANDNChesh
32S DYMONDChest
410J TOPPINGHalton
56AS BIGGSSChesh
64J DUNLOPSChesh
721D CLIFFENChesh
816J LOWRIEMidChe
917R PLATTMidChe
1014J LOBOMacc
1124M WILLIAMSWarr
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
115J MELLORMacc
212L MORGANHalton
36R PERCIVALSChesh
41L DUNNEChest
55D CARRAGHERSChesh
611K HUGHESHalton
718D MARNERMidChe
823M AINSWORTHWarr
915AM WOODMacc
1022M JACKSONWarr
1119B WHITESIDENChesh

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
122M JACKSONWarr4:23.7 cs
221D CLIFFENChesh4:28.5 cs
34J DUNLOPSChesh4:39.5
420S IRELANDNChesh4:43.7
514J LOBOMacc4:46.5
619B WHITESIDENChesh4:52.9
71L DUNNEChest5:01.8
818D MARNERMidChe5:02.1
915AM WOODMacc5:11.4
106R PERCIVALSChesh5:15.1
1123M AINSWORTHWarr5:16.7
126AS BIGGSSChesh5:25.2
1312L MORGANHalton6:03.1


Junior Boys 80 metres Hurdles

CS: 12.90 ES: 12.20 BP: 11.50

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
118O GASKILLMidChe
23E REIDChest
314S HOPPINGMacc
415T ROWEMacc
52S DAYChest
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
117P COOKMidChe
21R MEREDITHChest
313H SHRIBMANMacc
416S REYNOLDSMidChe
54M ROWLINGSSChesh

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14M ROWLINGSSChesh13.0
21R MEREDITHChest13.0
317P COOKMidChe13.5
418O GASKILLMidChe14.7
53E REIDChest15.0
613H SHRIBMANMacc15.1
72S DAYChest16.0
814S HOPPINGMacc17.1


Junior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 49.40 ES: 47.50 BP: 47.50

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116Mid CheshireMidChe51.1
24South CheshireSChesh51.1


Junior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.60 ES: 1.72 BP: 1.75

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11J ANKERSChest1.65cs
216B HODKINSONMidChe1.65cs
323G LANGFORDWarr1.60cs
44J BELLSChesh1.55
522J KINDONWarr1.55
617J MOOREMidChe1.50
714D TURNERMacc1.45
86R CROOKSSChesh1.35


Junior Boys Long Jump

CS: 5.45 ES: 5.70 BP: 5.79

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
15J WOODSChesh5.13
213T JENNINGSMacc5.09
317J SEXTONMidChe4.72
414B CASHMacc4.72
56B WILLIAMSSChesh4.43
66AT TREVERSSChesh4.40


Junior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 11.45 ES: 12.00 BP: 12.23

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
11A WHITTONChest11.98cs
24P HEWITTSChesh11.93cs
319S McEWANNChesh11.44
417T PHELANMidChe11.06
514P LEACHMacc10.88
65J STEVENSONSChesh10.60
713A RANSHAWMacc10.40
86P RONEYSChesh10.18


Junior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.85 BP: 2.80

Final

drawnonameteam


Junior Boys Shot

CS: 11.20 ES: 12.30 BP: 16.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116D PRESTONMidChe10.96
217J MUNROMidChe10.64
33S WILLIAMSChest10.30
421J de SMIDTNChesh10.20
55A CAMMSChesh10.15
613J BARTONMacc9.78
715T MURPHYMacc9.78
815AD LAWRENCEMacc8.70


Junior Boys Discus

CS: 30.50 ES: 35.00 BP: 39.64

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
12F BRICKLANDChest26.65
24Z ROBINSONSChesh25.42
37M LYNESSElPort24.53
415AH MAYERSMacc23.96
518A KNOWLESMidChe23.78
619G McCABENChesh23.16
721D FLEMINGNChesh20.53
815M HARRISONMacc20.41


Junior Boys Javelin

CS: 39.00 ES: 43.00 BP: 49.92

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
119J ANDREWSNChesh36.13
214J DIAMONDMacc34.08
313A TAYLORMacc33.35
41D NICHOLASChest32.04
523G ROSSWarr30.29
617F CARROLLMidChe30.27
715AA JENIONMacc26.98
818M DUTTONMidChe25.43
95J BRETTSChesh24.65
106AA JAMHOURSChesh14.90


Junior Boys Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 51.02

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys 100 metres

CS: 11.70 ES: 11.20 BP: 11.00

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
113R BLACKMacc12.00
26B CLEWSSChesh12.00
35A SMITHSChesh12.20
415C GILSONMacc12.50
515AJ TEAGLEMacc12.70
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
17T PRICEElPort11.6 cs
24J LIGHTFOOTSChesh11.8
316P MORGANMidChe11.8
411S HOLMEHalton13.4
512W MOORESHalton13.4

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17T PRICEElPort11.4 cs
213R BLACKMacc11.7 cs
34J LIGHTFOOTSChesh11.7 cs
416P MORGANMidChe11.8
56B CLEWSSChesh12.0
65A SMITHSChesh12.2


Inter Boys 200 metres

CS: 24.00 ES: 22.90 BP: 22.30

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
116M MUNROEMidChe
210C GRICEHalton
313J TOWNSMacc
43C FRENCHChest
54A WAKEFILEDSChesh
619L CANDLERNChesh
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
115A BALLMacc
220S MOSSNChesh
35C MILLSSChesh
42P JONESChest
512J BUCKLEYHalton
67J FOGGElPort
718M ATTRILLMidChe
Heat 3
drawnonameteam
117T KINEALYMidChe
222N TOWNEYWarr
311M FITZSIMMONSHalton
41T VICKERSChest
56M BROOKSSChesh
66AM CHIVERSSChesh
714M O'BRIENMacc

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113J TOWNSMacc24.6
24A WAKEFILEDSChesh25.4
35C MILLSSChesh25.6
41T VICKERSChestdisq
56M BROOKSSChesh26.4
610C GRICEHalton26.5
712J BUCKLEYHalton26.6
811M FITZSIMMONSHalton28.1


Inter Boys 400 metres

CS: 53.40 ES: 51.30 BP: 50.00

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
119N THORNHILLNChesh
213Z BAGWELLMacc
310C SEMPLEHalton
416L DAVENPORTMidChe
51T LANGMEADChest
618J STRINGERMidChe
75D GREGORYSChesh
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
120J McCABENChesh
215J PLEVINMacc
314M HEYWOODMacc
42M KENNYChest
54M GILLSChesh
617J PAINTERMidChe

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L DAVENPORTMidChe52.90cs
219N THORNHILLNChesh53.30cs
317J PAINTERMidChe56.60
413Z BAGWELLMacc57.20
51T LANGMEADChest58.30
614M HEYWOODMacc58.30
72M KENNYChest59.20
815J PLEVINMacc60.90


Inter Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:05.00 ES: 1:59.00 BP: 1:55.30

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
122S BROADHURSTWarr
216J GRIFFITHSMidChe
33K STOCKTONChest
42A LOVEChest
514B AMOSMacc
613J SWINDELLSMacc
720T WARDNChesh
817C HARVEYMidChe
97P COXElPort
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
123A DAWSONWarr
218S GREENSMITHMidChe
310D WOODHalton
415C O'CONNORMacc
54A FLETCHERSChesh
61J CULLENChest
719A GREENNChesh
821J HARRISNChesh
915AD SWETMANMacc

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116J GRIFFITHSMidChe1:59.9 cs
219A GREENNChesh2:01.1 cs
313J SWINDELLSMacc2:12.5
41J CULLENChest2:13.0
54A FLETCHERSChesh2:15.0
610D WOODHalton2:23.1
77P COXElPort2:25.0


Inter Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:20.00 ES: 4:08.00 BP: 4:08.00

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
119G GEORGENChesh
215AC MOSSMacc
31A DUNNEChest
410L ABRAMHalton
55C BARNETTSChesh
615O HILTONMacc
718C HUTTONMidChe
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
116R SMITHMidChe
221J JACKSONNChesh
34Z CROSSSChesh
414E BURGONMacc
513T GRUNDYMacc
62R FLACKChest
717W BOLASMidChe
820L WALKERNChesh

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113T GRUNDYMacc4:19.3 cs
219G GEORGENChesh4:23.5
32R FLACKChest4:30.1
414E BURGONMacc4:36.4
54Z CROSSSChesh4:36.8
615O HILTONMacc4:42.5
75C BARNETTSChesh4:54.8
815AC MOSSMacc5:05.9


Inter Boys 3000 metres

CS: 9:30.00 ES: 9:03.00 BP: 9:00.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
117R SMITHMidChe9:25.0 cs
21M FISHERChest9:26.6 cs
316T HEAWOODMidChe9:34.4
419G GEORGENChesh10:15.0
520L WALKERNChesh10:15.3
62C PERRYChest10:18.5


Inter Boys 100 metres Hurdles

CS: 15.00 ES: 14.20 BP: 13.30

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
119R LAUGHTONNChesh
217T CHARLTONMidChe
314J REDDISHMacc
44M PEARSONSChesh
515A WADDINGHAMMacc
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
120P HARVEYNChesh
213A EDGARMacc
316D STARKEYMidChe
45L ORAMSChesh
515AC LOWEMacc

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113A EDGARMacc15.20
214J REDDISHMacc15.80
315A WADDINGHAMMacc16.20
416D STARKEYMidChe16.50
515AC LOWEMacc18.30
65L ORAMSChesh22.60


Inter Boys 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 60.50 ES: 58.00 BP: 58.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11C VAN SCHIEChest60.80


Inter Boys 1500 metres Steeplechase

CS: 4:58.00 ES: 4:36.00 BP: 4:30.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
120L WALKERNChesh4:47.70cs


Inter Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 46.60 ES: 45.00 BP: 44.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc47.0
24South CheshireSChesh47.6
317Mid CheshireMidChe47.7
411HaltonHalton51.5


Inter Boys High Jump

CS: 1.75 ES: 1.90 BP: 1.95

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11C HAWTHORNEChest1.65
213N JAMESMacc1.65
314J JACKSONMacc1.55
45A MOUNTFORDSChesh1.55


Inter Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.00 ES: 6.40 BP: 6.32

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
11J BROMLEYChest5.92
213T FITTONMacc5.64
35A MORGANSChesh4.99
410S PRITCHARDHalton4.83
514A MOOREMacc4.82
63A PEERSChest4.53
715AM BIRKSMacc4.45


Inter Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.50 ES: 13.10 BP: 13.55

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116S CAMPAGNAROMidChe12.53cs
21A COATESChest12.18
314R HOLDENMacc12.14
418S ALCOCKMidChe11.75
56AA JONESSChesh11.73
62A STOTHARDChest11.41
713S SWEENEYMacc10.76


Inter Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.10 ES: 3.80 BP: 3.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Boys Shot

CS: 11.90 ES: 13.20 BP: 15.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116S SOUTHERNMidChe11.66
21E BROWNRIGGChest10.53
314G TUFFINMacc10.36
413J RATCLIFFEMacc10.20
517R OSBORNEMidChe10.16
615AC BUTLERMacc9.75


Inter Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 40.00 BP: 45.14

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
17J CALLAGHANElPort37.93cs
222A EMMERSONWarr35.29cs
316E BRIDLEMidChe31.08
413F KERRMacc27.49
51W WOODWARDChest27.06
618A FALLAIZEMidChe25.44


Inter Boys Javelin

CS: 45.00 ES: 51.00 BP: 59.25

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
114W WALTONMacc44.14
213A TOMLINSONMacc38.97
319B RALPHNChesh38.95
44J BELLSChesh38.57
522R TAHAROUIWarr37.82
617G HARWOODMidChe36.05
73M JONESChest35.09
820D PRITCHARDNChesh33.05
918E FORDMidChe29.21
101D ARTELLChest27.40
112T WALLEYChest20.32


Inter Boys Hammer

CS: 37.00 ES: 48.00 BP: 37.00

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113J WRIGHTMacc28.12
24B MIDDLETONSChesh28.11


Senior Boys 100 metres

CS: 11.50 ES: 11.10 BP: 10.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116A KILCROSSMidChe12.2


Senior Boys 200 metres

CS: 23.30 ES: 22.30 BP: 21.90

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys 400 metres

CS: 52.50 ES: 49.30 BP: 48.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
15D GREGORYSChesh51.9 cs


Senior Boys 800 metres

CS: 2:02.00 ES: 1:55.00 BP: 1:56.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14C PIETRUSIAKSChesh2:01.5 cs
21E READINGChest2:22.9


Senior Boys 1500 metres

CS: 4:15.00 ES: 3:58.00 BP: 4:01.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11R DUNNEChest4:21.9
222M TIMMINSWarr4:30.2


Senior Boys 3000 metres

CS: 9:20.00 ES: 8:36.00 BP: 8:41.40

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116S MITCHELLMidChe9:51.6


Senior Boys 110 metres Hurdles

CS: 16.20 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 59.50 ES: 56.00 BP: 56.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116T STRINGERMidChe60.70


Senior Boys 2000 metres Steeplechase

CS: 6:30.00 ES: 6:07.00 BP: 6:00.80

Final

drawnonameteam
119S TAYLORNChesh


Senior Boys 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 45.30 ES: 44.50 BP: 45.20

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys High Jump

CS: 1.83 ES: 1.98 BP: 2.03

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122M KINDONWarr1.95cs


Senior Boys Long Jump

CS: 6.25 ES: 6.80 BP: 6.90

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
110A ROONEYHalton5.98
219T HULMENChesh5.35


Senior Boys Triple Jump

CS: 12.85 ES: 14.00 BP: 14.15

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
110J DAVIDSONHalton12.56


Senior Boys Pole Vault

CS: 3.30 ES: 4.20 BP: 3.00

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Boys Shot

CS: 11.50 ES: 13.00 BP: 15.22

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116W LOWNDESMidChe15.66bp


Senior Boys Discus

CS: 34.00 ES: 41.00 BP: 51.00

Final

drawnonameteam
122D RICHARDSONWarr
219R GOULDNChesh


Senior Boys Javelin

CS: 46.00 ES: 53.00 BP: 57.08

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14J HOPLEYSChesh51.39cs


Senior Boys Hammer

CS: 39.00 ES: 45.00 BP: 60.49

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
116W LOWNDESMidChe54.79es
222K RICHARDSONWarr44.05cs


Junior Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.30 ES: 12.80 BP: 12.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
124H DERBYSHIREWarr13.70
24C DYDESChesh14.40
33B PEMBERTONChest14.50
416N GARDNERMidChe14.60
515AS RADCLIFFEMacc14.80
613C BAILEYMacc15.00
710S ASTBURYHalton15.20
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11S KELMANChest13.20cs
219R SOULSBYNChesh14.00
314B TRUNKFIELDMacc14.30
46AC FUMEROLASChesh14.60
518C TAYLOR-HEADONMidChe14.80
66S MELLORSChesh14.80
711L PARIANHalton14.90
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
12D FLYNN-PIERCYChest14.0
217Y ATKINSONMidChe14.6
35E GIBSONSChesh14.6
47D MASSEYElPort14.9
512K SMITHHalton16.1

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11S KELMANChest12.7 es
22D FLYNN-PIERCYChest13.0 cs
324H DERBYSHIREWarr13.0 cs
419R SOULSBYNChesh14.0
517Y ATKINSONMidChe14.3
63B PEMBERTONChest14.4
714B TRUNKFIELDMacc14.4
84C DYDESChesh14.8


Junior Girls 200 metres

CS: 27.60 ES: 26.40 BP: 25.50

Round 1

First 2 and 2 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
123C LOMAXWarr28.7
24K CUMBELLSChesh29.0
313C WILLIAMSMacc29.4
43B TREENChest30.5
519C MASSAMNChesh31.5
610L KNIGHTHalton33.0
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11S VALENTINEChest26.90cs
222B HICKENWarr27.10cs
316E MOORHOUSEMidChe28.60
46K THOMASSChesh28.90
514E WIGGLESWORTHMacc29.70
Heat 3
posnonameteamtimestd
17E DONEElPort28.4
220L BANNISTERNChesh29.6
312V AUSTINHalton30.0
45N CARROLLSChesh30.1
515S WILLIAMSMacc31.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11S VALENTINEChest26.8 cs
222B HICKENWarr27.1 cs
37E DONEElPort27.6 cs
416E MOORHOUSEMidChe28.0
54K CUMBELLSChesh28.6
623C LOMAXWarr28.6
720L BANNISTERNChesh28.7


Junior Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:29.00 ES: 2:20.00 BP: 2:17.80

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
119H TARTNChesh2:26.10cs
216K STRINGERMidChe2:28.60cs
313K HERONMacc2:28.80cs
423A TALBOTWarr2:31.00
57R GRIMESElPort2:33.60
64C MATTHEWSSChesh2:34.00
715AC CEUPPENSMacc2:34.10
85H GILLETTSChesh2:37.40
910K HOLMESHalton2:56.40
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
18R PRITCHARDElPort2:30.6
221E JONESNChesh2:31.3
315S GALESMacc2:31.7
46K BOONSChesh2:34.3
517N MEADOWSMidChe2:39.6
614I CHRISTIANSENMacc2:40.4
72E FISHERChest2:47.5
818J EDWARDSMidChe2:55.0

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119H TARTNChesh2:21.6 cs
213K HERONMacc2:25.9 cs
316K STRINGERMidChe2:27.7 cs
421E JONESNChesh2:28.7 cs
515S GALESMacc2:29.8
68R PRITCHARDElPort2:29.8
723A TALBOTWarr2:33.5
87R GRIMESElPort2:36.4
915AC CEUPPENSMacc2:37.6
104C MATTHEWSSChesh2:43.1


Junior Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:10.00 ES: 4:52.00 BP: 4:47.80

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
113R CRAIGIEMacc
220J LLEWELLYNNChesh
34E FURBERSChesh
45H BURROWSChesh
58K RILEYElPort
61L STOTTChest
717L BICKERTONMidChe
810R HUDDLESTONEHalton
914H HILLSMacc
1018C BITHELLMidChe
1123H WILLIAMSWarr
126AD BAKERSChesh
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
115B WARRENMacc
212G WRIGHTHalton
37H FLORENCEElPort
46L WOODSChesh
53J MURRAYChest
62C BRENTNALLChest
716S AXFORDMidChe
824R KERRWarr
911K HOWARDHalton
1022L SULLIVANWarr
1119A COLEMANNChesh

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113R CRAIGIEMacc4:58.9 cs
214H HILLSMacc5:00.1 cs
322L SULLIVANWarr5:02.1 cs
412G WRIGHTHalton5:06.4 cs
520J LLEWELLYNNChesh5:11.1
611K HOWARDHalton5:24.4
77H FLORENCEElPort5:33.0
818C BITHELLMidChe5:41.6
93J MURRAYChest5:46.3
1016S AXFORDMidChe5:46.9
114E FURBERSChesh5:50.0
126L WOODSChesh5:56.8
135H BURROWSChesh6:03.0
146AD BAKERSChesh6:13.4
1510R HUDDLESTONEHalton6:47.3


Junior Girls 75 metres Hurdles

CS: 12.80 ES: 11.90 BP: 11.40

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
posnonameteamtimestd
117N STEVENSMidChe13.3
214L MAIRMacc14.3
315R BAMFORDMacc14.6
419L CARLINNChesh14.7
Heat 2
posnonameteamtimestd
11S BLACKWELLChest11.9 es
216E LAGARMidChe14.1
313E FLOWERSMacc14.4
420B ROBERTSNChesh14.8
515AL FOXMacc17.9

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11S BLACKWELLChest12.0 cs
217N STEVENSMidChe12.9
320B ROBERTSNChesh13.9
416E LAGARMidChe14.0
519L CARLINNChesh14.1
615R BAMFORDMacc14.1
714L MAIRMacc14.4
813E FLOWERSMacc14.7


Junior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 53.40 ES: 52.00 BP: 51.10

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116Mid CheshireMidChe54.9
24South CheshireSChesh56.0
313MacclesfieldMacc56.4
412HaltonHalton58.3


Junior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.45 ES: 1.55 BP: 1.68

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14Y GREGORYSChesh1.59es
213S POTTSMacc1.45cs
315S MCCANNMacc1.40
419S MITCHELLNChesh1.40
514H HILLYARDMacc1.35
615AV BERRYMacc1.35
716A HOLEHOUSEMidChe1.30
86C KIMISHISChesh1.30
95L POPLESChesh1.25
102F MCLOUGHLINChest1.25


Junior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.65 ES: 5.05 BP: 5.52

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14J HEATHSChesh5.00cs
217K HEINEMidChe4.49
315K BAKERMacc4.35
413L BRIDGEMacc4.33
55H CROOKSSChesh4.32
615AE ANDERSONMacc4.20
71L OWENChest3.97
83E WALKERChest3.58


Junior Girls Shot

CS: 9.10 ES: 10.00 BP: 10.84

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113R EVANSMacc8.63
216H COLQUITTMidChe7.90
31L MAHONChest7.78
418H MORTONMidChe7.54
515AC STOTENMacc7.38
614K HAMILTONMacc7.32
715L ASKEYMacc7.32
83S CLOUGHChest7.25
92C CARTERChest7.15
104R TARRYSChesh7.11
116M LATHAMSChesh6.41


Junior Girls Discus

CS: 23.00 ES: 27.00 BP: 33.96

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
115E SELLERSMacc20.48
24L HALLSChesh19.06
318C OSBORNEMidChe18.99
413E SMALLMacc18.37
521E WATTNChesh18.09
619L CLARKENChesh17.58
715AM BYRNEMacc17.39
85L DAVIESSChesh17.24
96AR PALMERSChesh17.17
102L WHITESIDEChest15.77
1116R WHYNNMidChe12.11


Junior Girls Javelin

CS: 25.50 ES: 29.00 BP: 35.44

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
14S MCGOWANSChesh28.71cs
25L WILSONSChesh21.19
316L STUBBSMidChe20.43
46C GOYERSChesh19.07
518R MAINWARINGMidChe18.51
615C DIXONMacc18.09
714K MEETAMMacc16.93
81K TOWNSENDChest16.23


Inter Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.60 BP: 12.20

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
116M BROWNMidChe
219J DUTTONNChesh
34H JONESSChesh
41S BANNERChest
55E TOROSYANSChesh
613K KELLYMacc
714R BURGESSMacc
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
117J DERBYSHIREMidChe
215D PARKERMacc
310B CUTLERHalton
46H BRIGGSSChesh
52J SKUESChest
63R STOAKLEYChest
715AA BROWNMacc
822V NICHOLSONWarr

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116M BROWNMidChe12.7 cs
23R STOAKLEYChest12.9 cs
317J DERBYSHIREMidChe13.6
413K KELLYMacc13.8
510B CUTLERHalton14.0
615D PARKERMacc14.0
74H JONESSChesh14.0
81S BANNERChest14.5


Inter Girls 200 metres

CS: 27.00 ES: 26.00 BP: 25.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113R RASHFORDMacc26.1 cs
216K GATTMidChe28.5
314C BRISTOWMacc28.7
415J STANTONMacc29.2
55S MOLLEYSChesh31.8


Inter Girls 300 metres

CS: 44.80 ES: 41.60 BP: 41.70

Round 1

First 2 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
116M PENNEYMidChe
26K PHEPPSSChesh
313L POLLARDMacc
43E SAYERSChest
52R RAINFORDChest
615AA BATESMacc
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
118A EDWARDSMidChe
215E HEALEYMacc
31J COPEChest
414N FLOODMacc
54H JONESSChesh
65C BUCKLEYSChesh
717A FEWINSMidChe

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14H JONESSChesh39.9 bp
25C BUCKLEYSChesh43.6 cs
313L POLLARDMacc44.4 cs
42R RAINFORDChest44.4 cs
51J COPEChest45.2
616M PENNEYMidChe46.6
714N FLOODMacc48.6
818A EDWARDSMidChe49.0


Inter Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:18.00 BP: 2:13.70

Round 1

First 3 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
117C KINVIGMidChe
218H WILLIAMSMidChe
314E COTTERILLMacc
42C ROACHChest
54L TIMMSSChesh
615E WATTSMacc
721S STEVENSNChesh
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
116L LAMBERTMidChe
219E DEAMANNChesh
313D WILLIAMSMacc
41H HEIGHWAYChest
55C HALEWOODSChesh
615AN REYNOLDSMacc
720L GEMMELLNChesh

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116L LAMBERTMidChe2:20.3 cs
220L GEMMELLNChesh2:23.0 cs
34L TIMMSSChesh2:28.1
421S STEVENSNChesh2:35.1
517C KINVIGMidChe2:38.9
613D WILLIAMSMacc2:46.9
715E WATTSMacc2:54.2
815AN REYNOLDSMacc2:54.3
95C HALEWOODSChesh2:57.9


Inter Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:04.00 ES: 4:47.00 BP: 4:41.90

Round 1

First 4 and 4 fastest losers to final
Heat 1
drawnonameteam
113A COTTERILLMacc
216H WEEDALLMidChe
36AJ MYATTSChesh
43S McCLELLANChest
52E FOZARDChest
66L BOSSONSChesh
712E BALDWINHalton
815AH STEWARTMacc
Heat 2
drawnonameteam
117V JONESMidChe
211C WILSONHalton
35L TIMMSSChesh
44S STOCKTONSChesh
510J BENNETHalton
61R RAINFORDChest
718C BAKERMidChe
814J CAMPBELLMacc
915L GOWINGMacc

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
14S STOCKTONSChesh4:45.6 es
26AJ MYATTSChesh4:58.9 cs
316H WEEDALLMidChe5:05.4
412E BALDWINHalton5:32.0
513A COTTERILLMacc5:32.1
617V JONESMidChe5:43.5
73S McCLELLANChest5:58.4


Inter Girls 3000 metres

CS: 10:50.00 ES: 10:26.00 BP: 10:38.30

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
123H TIMMINSWarr10:52.9
222S CARTWRIGHTWarr11:02.9
34R CLEWSSChesh11:20.2
45L BOSSONSChesh11:24.7
519K YOUNGNChesh12:59.1


Inter Girls 80 metres Hurdles

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.10 BP: 11.70

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
12L WOODWARDChest12.00es
213S KLEYNHANSMacc12.50cs
319D PEMBERTONNChesh13.70
414S THOMASONMacc15.10


Inter Girls 300 metres Hurdles

CS: 50.00 ES: 46.80 BP: 45.50

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 52.40 ES: 50.20 BP: 50.80

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113MacclesfieldMacc52.2 cs
216Mid CheshireMidChe52.5
34South CheshireSChesh53.4


Inter Girls High Jump

CS: 1.52 ES: 1.62 BP: 1.74

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122M TYLERWarr1.50
216E JURGISMidChe1.40
=13A HOUGHTONMacc1.40
41O BURGESSChest1.35
514C ARROWSMITHMacc1.35
=15AR ASHURSTMacc1.35


Inter Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.80 ES: 5.35 BP: 5.72

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
14C WATLINGSChesh4.62
216C JOHNSONMidChe4.36
35C HULSESChesh4.32
46K GARRATTSChesh4.30
519L WAINENChesh4.24
61K HOLMESChest3.90


Inter Girls Triple Jump

CS: 10.00 ES: 10.70 BP: 10.08

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
116H HEWITSONMidChe11.12bp
213N HAIGHMacc9.36
314A ANDERSONMacc8.87
418S PIMLOTT-SMITHMidChe8.79
54H JONESSChesh8.30
615S EASTHAMMacc8.11
75L JELFSChesh7.83


Inter Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.55 ES: 2.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Inter Girls Shot

CS: 8.75 ES: 10.20 BP: 11.52

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113L BURTONMacc9.80cs
216C LANCELEYMidChe8.36
314G BAILEYMacc7.60
44J WRIGHTSChesh7.59
517A BRETTMidChe7.47
610C PINNINGTONHalton7.43
77S PRICEElPort7.36
818D JOHNSONMidChe7.07
95J WRIGHTSChesh7.00
102C. CLULOWChest6.93
116D WHITTAKESChesh6.87
1215R ADDISONMacc6.79
136AH THYSSChesh6.10


Inter Girls Discus

CS: 27.00 ES: 33.00 BP: 45.10

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
12L HUNTChest35.48es
219E CLARKENChesh24.15
316R WILLISMidChe23.69
414J TREANORMacc23.19
513L CRASKEMacc23.04
618N EASTONMidChe22.39
710K JONESHalton21.36
815C BLOORMacc20.28
94L DAVIESSChesh19.06
101M OWENS-KAYChest18.62
116L BERRYSChesh18.58
127C FRYElPort18.06


Inter Girls Javelin

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 39.54

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
122J CROSBYWarr34.18cs
216C HALFORDMidChe30.69cs
313S HEALEYMacc27.80
41L THOMPSONChest24.07
53H CLOWESChest23.76
620M BANNISTERNChesh23.19
718C PERKSMidChe22.50
819A CROOKSNChesh20.69
92N DEAKINChest20.08


Inter Girls Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 32.00 BP: 23.63

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113C HAMILTONMacc22.18


Senior Girls 100 metres

CS: 13.00 ES: 12.50 BP: 12.00

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls 200 metres

CS: 26.50 ES: 25.80 BP: 24.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
113L BROWNMacc27.9


Senior Girls 400 metres

CS: 61.00 ES: 58.80 BP: 57.60

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
119L CHAMBERSNChesh58.6 es


Senior Girls 800 metres

CS: 2:25.00 ES: 2:15.00 BP: 2:14.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17E HEIGHWAYElPort2:26.4


Senior Girls 1500 metres

CS: 5:00.00 ES: 4:43.00 BP: 4:13.20

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
17E HEIGHWAYElPort5:02.3
216F HILLMidChe8:09.8


Senior Girls 3000 metres

CS: 10:48.00 ES: 10:18.00 BP: 9:59.90

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
116G LIEVESLEYMidChe11:46.1
218K SPILSBURYMidChe12:31.5


Senior Girls 100 metres Hurdles

CS: 16.50 ES: 15.20 BP: 14.40

Final

drawnonameteam
116V MOORHOUSEMidChe


Senior Girls 400 metres Hurdles

CS: 69.50 ES: 65.00 BP: 64.00

Final

posnonameteamtimestd
11T JACKSONChest76.90


Senior Girls 4x100 metres Relay

CS: 52.00 ES: 49.80 BP: 50.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls High Jump

CS: 1.55 ES: 1.66 BP: 1.69

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
11Z PRINCEChest1.45


Senior Girls Long Jump

CS: 4.85 ES: 5.45 BP: 5.57

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls Triple Jump

CS: 9.50 ES: 11.00 BP: 11.34

Final

posnonameteamdistwindstd
113J BIRCHMacc10.71cs


Senior Girls Pole Vault

CS: 2.45 ES: 2.70

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls Shot

CS: 8.85 ES: 10.50 BP: 12.70

Final

posnonameteamdiststd
113K SADLERMacc8.66


Senior Girls Discus

CS: 29.00 ES: 36.00 BP: 41.30

Final

drawnonameteam


Senior Girls Javelin

CS: 32.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 41.98

Final

drawnonameteam
113C SMITHMacc
21L BETTANYChest


Senior Girls Hammer

CS: 31.00 ES: 37.00 BP: 26.77

Final

drawnonameteam

All results are copyright of the ESAA. This file may not be copied for commercial purposes without permission. Please read the copyright information for details.